TuleyRoots

R. Bruce JONES

Person Chart

Parents

Father Date of Birth Mother Date of Birth
Marion Noris JONES 08 Apr 1835 Elizabeth Catherine MASON 04 Jun 1840

Person Events

Event Type Date Place Description
Birth 11 Jun 1871 Nararro County, Texas
Marriage 17 Jan 1904
Death 29 Jan 1956 Roger Mills County, Oklahoma

Kinship Report

Name Type Place of Birth Date of Birth Place of Death Date of Death
Partner
Ophelia Ella MALTBY Wife
Brothers & Sisters
Cora JONES Sister
Ruth JONES Sister
Sam JONES Brother
Tom JONES Brother
Agatha Glover JONES Sister Jackson County, Alabama 10 Jun 1868 Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 07 Oct 1957
Maude Marion JONES Sister Purdon, Navarro County, Texas 07 Dec 1869 Roll, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 18 Jun 1950
Addie Lee JONES Sister 09 May 1873
Rhett JONES Brother Purdon, Navarro County, Texas 12 Jan 1879 14 May 1967
Children
Hazel JONES Daughter
Lorane JONES Daughter
Kate Ella JONES Daughter 27 Oct 1908 17 Sep 1946
Rozell B. JONES Son 04 Mar 1910 27 Sep 1980
Milton Homer JONES Son 13 Aug 1911
Helen Madge JONES Daughter 25 Apr 1913
Nellie Pearl JONES Daughter 01 Feb 1915 09 Nov 1980
Parents
Marion Noris JONES Father 08 Apr 1835 Younger Cemetery. Blooming Grove, Navarro County, Texas 14 Feb 1890
Elizabeth Catherine MASON Mother Jackson County, Alabama 04 Jun 1840 Younger Cemetery. Blooming Grove, Navarro County, Texas 30 Apr 1905
Grandchildren
Roberta Fern TINNEY
Frida Arline JONES
Eva Jo ALLEN
Kenneth Earl ALLEN
Phyllis Laverne JONES
Wilbur Leslie HENSLEY
Carl Bruce JONES
Bobby Edward ALLEN
Morris Nelson HENSLEY
Laura Ella JINES
Lanella HENSLEY
Leroy JINES
David Marion JONES
Marvin Dean HENSLEY
Charlie Ross JINES
Margarette Anne JONES
Great grandchildren
Samuel Edward Ii CONDO
Juanita Jo CONDO
Ronald Edward ALLEN
Gregory Bruce JONES
Deanna Kay ALLEN
Karen Sue COOPER
Galla Dawn ALLEN
Felicia Kate HENSLEY
Kelli Dana ALLEN
Kelly David JONES
Douglas Eugene FELBINGER II
Charlotte Christina HENSLEY
Shari Lyn COOPER
Jody Scott JONES
Linda Susan FELBINGER
Kimm HENSLEY
David Bruce JONES
Erica Dawn HENSLEY
Beth Ellen LESHINSKY
Joseph Ross LESHINSKY
Second grandchildren
Matthew James COATS
Grandparents
Charles Smithson JONES Grandfather Virginia 22 Dec 1802 Bonaventure Cemetery, Jackson County, Alabama 20 Oct 1850
Cordelia JONES Grandmother Virginia 07 Jan 1806 Bonaventure Cemetery, Jackson County, Alabama 28 Jan 1873
William Bonapart MASON Grandfather Greensville County, Virginia 25 Jun 1809 Caperton Cemetery, Stevenson, Jackson County, Alabama 03 Sep 1899
Minerva Jane COWAN Grandmother Tennessee 1824 Caperton Cemetery, Stevenson, Jackson County, Alabama 18 Feb 1852
Great grandparents
Armstead JONES Great grandfather
Catherine RAGSDALE Great grandmother
William MASON Great grandfather 1766 1850
Robert JONES Great grandfather 10 Feb 1782 Bonaventure Cemetery, Jackson County, Alabama 06 Nov 1847
Mary P. WILSON Great grandmother 14 Jul 1783 Bonaventure Cemetery, Jackson County, Alabama 12 Mar 1884
Catherine Elizabeth CAPERTON Great grandmother Alabama 17 Jun 1798 20 Jun 1873
Samuel Mitchell COWAN Great grandfather Kentucky 20 Oct 1798 20 Jun 1860
Second great grandparents
Eleanor CONN Second great grandmother
Elizabeth WINFIELD Second great grandmother
John COWAN Second great grandfather
Pauline PETTERS Second great grandmother
Daniel MASON Second great grandfather 1727 1798
Robert Bob JONES Second great grandfather 1750
George CAPERTON Second great grandfather Virginia 1777 Bolivar, Jackson County, Alabama 04 Apr 1836
Third great grandparents
Elizabeth CONN Third great grandmother
Elizabeth HARRISON Third great grandmother
John WINFIELD Third great grandfather 1774
Joseph CONN Third great grandfather
John MASON Third great grandfather Surry County, Virginia 1680 Sussex County, Virginia 1755
Adam CAPERTON Third great grandfather Augusta County, Virginia 1753 Mount Sterling, Montgomery County, Kentucky 22 Mar 1782
Elizabeth MILLER Third great grandmother 1757
Fourth great grandparents
Elizabeth FUDGE Fourth great grandmother Stavenhagen, Mecklenburg, Germany
Jacob MILLER Fourth great grandfather Stavenhagen, Mecklenburg, Germany
James MASON Jr Fourth great grandfather
John CAPERTON Fourth great grandfather
Polly Mary THOMPSON Fourth great grandmother
Fifth great grandparents
Jacob , Sr. MILLER Fifth great grandfather Stavenhagen, Mecklenburg, Germany
James MASON Fifth great grandfather 1670
John FUDGE Fifth great grandfather Stavenhagen, Mecklenburg, Germany
Katherine MAGERT Fifth great grandmother Stavenhagen, Mecklenburg, Germany
Mary WADE Fifth great grandmother
Sons- & Daughters-In-Law
Bessie Mae PICKETT Daughter-in-law
Daniel ALLEN Son-in-law
Ike TINNEY Son-in-law
Landon HENSLEY Son-in-law
Phyllis Marie WILSON Daughter-in-law
Ruth HARRISON Daughter-in-law
Walter JINES Son-in-law
Brothers- & Sisters-In-Law
Myrtle Edith THOMPSON Sister-in-law
Sam KENDALL Brother-in-law Jackson Parish, Louisiana 09 Jan 1855 Cheyenne, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 05 Apr 1938
Ham Harbor ADERHOLD Brother-in-law Suger Valley, Gordon, Georgia 17 Jul 1868 Roll, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 04 Mar 1949
Nephews & Nieces
Earl JONES Nephew
Ellen JONES Niece
Elmer JONES Nephew
Forest GUTHERIE Nephew
Mattie JONES Niece
Oma TADLOCK Niece
Oscar ADERHOLD Nephew
Pearl GUTHERIE Niece
Ruth JONES Niece
Willie JONES Nephew
Ethel ADERHOLD Niece Hillsboro, Hill County, Texas 27 Nov 1892 Cheyenne, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 11 Feb 1983
Guy KENDALL Nephew 08 Sep 1894
Blanch KENDALL Niece AUG 1895 24 May 1896
Margie ADERHOLD Niece Hillsboro, Hill County, Texas 08 Nov 1895 21 Oct 1967
Veron Mason KENDALL Nephew Somerville, Burleson County, Texas 16 Feb 1896
Inez ADERHOLD Niece Fairview, Franklin County, Georgia 06 Nov 1898
Vivian KENDALL Niece 19 Oct 1899
Fred Harber ADERHOLD Nephew Purdon, Navarro County, Texas 03 Dec 1900 Cheyenne, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 11 Feb 1983
Sam KENDALL Nephew 16 Jun 1901
Walter ADERHOLD Nephew Ashland, Upshur County, Texas 23 Jan 1902 Cheyenne, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma
Clyde KENDALL Nephew 1903
Ruth G. KENDALL Niece 11 May 1905 JAN 1983
Bernice KENDALL Niece 19 Sep 1909
Tom Clarence JONES Nephew 13 Dec 1909 15 Apr 1981
Mildred May JONES Niece Roll, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 11 Jun 1911
G. Chester JONES Nephew 29 Sep 1913
Ira JONES Nephew 02 Sep 1915 1956
Hoover Hugh JONES Nephew 07 Sep 1917
Fern JONES
Avis JONES
Alice JONES
Grandnephews & Grandnieces
Andrew , Jr. TAYLOR Grandnephew
Annis MCCLELLAN Grandniece
Billy KENDALL Grandnephew
Clarence MCCLELLAN Grandnephew
Colleen KEAHEY Grandniece
Floyd Orland KENDALL Grandnephew
Freda MCCLELLAN Grandniece
Gail JONES Grandniece
Jerry JONES Grandnephew
Jerry KENDALL Grandnephew
Joann KENDALL Grandniece
John MCCLELLAN Grandnephew
Joy ARNOLD Grandniece
Kermit MCCLELLAN Grandnephew
Neil MCCLELLAN Grandnephew
Ralf MCCLELLAN Grandnephew
Samuel KENDALL Grandnephew
Terry Wayne KEAHEY Grandnephew
Velda Rae KENDALL Grandniece
Warren MCCLELLAN Grandnephew
Wendall G. KEAHEY Grandnephew
Carl KENDALL Grandnephew 11 Jan 1916
Lorraine HARRIS Grandniece NOV 1916
Earl Rexford KENDALL Grandnephew 14 Feb 1917
Fred , Jr HARRIS
Opal Marie KENDALL
Alice HARRIS
Royce Clifford KENDALL
Blanch HARRIS
Glenn Leon KENDALL
Helen Rozene HARRIS
Jack Wayne ADERHOLD Grandnephew 25 Dec 1928 Roll, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 18 Dec 1949
Brilla June ADERHOLD
Robert Alpheus Ii COGBURN
Gene COBB
Gary Fred COBB
Great grandnephews & Great grandnieces
Carla KENDALL
Judy KENDALL
Kenneth KENDALL
Carol Earlene LUCAS Great grandniece 17 Dec 1956 Crawford, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 05 Jun 1960
Person not exported due to privacy settings
Roger KENDALL
Frank Dean LUCAS Great grandnephew Cheyenne, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 06 Jan 1960
Julia Ann LUCAS
Robert A. Iii COGBURN
Rebecca Suzette COGBURN
Leroy Scott COGBURN
Second grandnephews & Second grandnieces
Jessica LUCAS
Ashlea LUCAS
Grant LUCAS
Uncles & Aunts
Harry MASON Uncle
Hough MASON Uncle
John MASON Uncle
Nellie Morris MASON Aunt
Robert E. MASON Uncle
Will MASON Uncle
William MASON Uncle
Jasper JONES Uncle 1832
Bradly JONES Uncle 1838
Elizabeth MASON Aunt 1840
Perry JONES Uncle 1840
George Caperton MASON Uncle 1842 1929
Robert JONES Uncle 1842
Mary JONES Aunt 1844
Sally JONES Aunt 1846
Winfield Scott MASON Uncle 1846 1861
Hugh MASON Uncle 1849
Great uncles & Great aunts
Elizabeth Ann COWAN Great aunt
Harriet Eliza MASON Great aunt
Irving Percival MASON Great uncle
Malinda Hugh COWAN Great aunt
Paulina M. COWAN Great aunt Alabama
Mary MASON Great aunt 1803
Catherine MASON Great aunt 1805 1867
Daniel MASON Great uncle 1812
Sallie Munford MASON Great aunt 08 Jan 1819 Caperton Cemetery, Stevenson, Jackson County, Alabama 01 Jan 1861
Eleanor Susan COWAN Great aunt 19 Jul 1821 Caperton Cemetery, Stevenson, Jackson County, Alabama 27 Mar 1854
George F. MASON Great uncle Virginia 1825 Coffee Cemetery, Lauderdale County, Alabama 13 Oct 1905
James H. COWAN Great uncle Alabama 1828
George E. COWAN Great uncle Alabama abt 1835
Alexander H. COWAN Great uncle Alabama abt 1844
Great great (uncles & aunts)
Aletha Avis CAPERTON Great great aunt 1841
Ann MASON Great great aunt
Armsted JONES Great great uncle
Mahala CAPERTON Great great aunt
Permintina CAPERTON Great great aunt
John Elson CAPERTON Great great uncle 1801
Hugh Prior CAPERTON Great great uncle 30 Sep 1804 Caperton Cemetery, Stevenson, Jackson County, Alabama 22 May 1865
George Winfield CAPERTON Great great uncle 09 Nov 1810 Caperton Cemetery, Stevenson, Jackson County, Alabama 08 Jul 1868
Adam Harrison CAPERTON Great great uncle Tennessee 1813 1885
3xGreat (uncles & aunts)
Aletha CONN 3xGreat aunt Washington City, Washington, D.C.
David MASON 3xGreat uncle
John MASON 3xGreat uncle 1717 1785
James MASON 3xGreat uncle 1718
Joseph MASON 3xGreat uncle 1719 1739
Christopher MASON 3xGreat uncle 1724 1778
Ann MASON 3xGreat aunt 1725
John CAPERTON 3xGreat uncle Shenandoah, Prince William County, Virginia 1775 Madison County, Kentucky 1827
Elizabeth CAPERTON 3xGreat aunt 1778
Mary CAPERTON 3xGreat aunt 1779
Hugh CAPERTON 3xGreat uncle 17 Apr 1781 1847
4xGreat (uncles & aunts)
Elizabeth CAPERTON 4xGreat aunt
James CAPERTON 4xGreat uncle
Mary CAPERTON 4xGreat aunt
Nancy CAPERTON 4xGreat aunt
Sarah CAPERTON 4xGreat aunt
William CAPERTON 4xGreat uncle
Hugh CAPERTON 4xGreat uncle 1751
5xGreat (uncles & aunts)
Frances MASON 5xGreat aunt
Uncles-in-law & Aunts-in-law
Cornelia THOMPSON Aunt-in-law
Mary M. MILLS Aunt-in-law
(Great uncles & Great aunts)-in-law
T. Boyd FOSTER Great uncle-in-law 20 Jul 1810 09 Feb 1895
Great great (uncles & aunts)-in-law
Henry NORWOOD Great great uncle-in-law
Prudence Gilmore FOSTER Great great aunt-in-law
Paulina CLARK Great great aunt-in-law 06 Jan 1808 10 Feb 1871
America Balinger MUNDAY Great great aunt-in-law 03 Sep 1813 Caperton Cemetery, Stevenson, Jackson County, Alabama 05 May 1857
3xGreat (uncles & aunts)-in-law
Deliah Alexander BURNE 3xGreat aunt-in-law
Elizabeth GIBSON 3xGreat aunt-in-law 1864
Mary TOMLENSIN 3xGreat aunt-in-law
Lucy RYAN 3xGreat aunt-in-law Richmond, Madison County, Kentucky 26 Sep 1776
4xGreat (uncles & aunts)-in-law
Rhoda STOGHILL 4xGreat aunt-in-law
Cousins
Albert Emmit MASON First cousin (m) 1971
Alice MASON First cousin (f)
Bessie MASON First cousin (f)
Bob MASON First cousin (m)
Byron MASON First cousin (m)
Clara Jenny MASON First cousin (f)
Claud MASON First cousin (m)
Effie MARSHALL First cousin (f)
George MASON First cousin (m)
Joe MARSHALL First cousin (m)
John MASON First cousin (m)
John MASON First cousin (m)
Julia MASON First cousin (f)
Lela MASON First cousin (f)
Lena MASON First cousin (f)
Lillian MASON First cousin (f)
Louis MASON First cousin (m)
Margarett MASON First cousin (f)
Mary Ella MASON First cousin (f)
Mattie MASON First cousin (f)
Mildred MASON First cousin (f)
Minnie MASON First cousin (f)
Nancy MASON First cousin (f)
Nona Mae MASON First cousin (f)
Norris MASON First cousin (m)
Prudence MASON First cousin (f)
R. E. MASON First cousin (m)
Robert Edd MASON First cousin (m)
Robert MASON First cousin (m)
Robert W MASON First cousin (m)
Sallie MASON First cousin (f)
William MASON First cousin (m)
Fourth cousins
William Gaston Iii CAPERTON Fourth cousin (m)
1st cousins once removed up
Edward RAGSDALE 1st cousin once removed up (m)
Henry RAGSDALE 1st cousin once removed up (m)
James FIG 1st cousin once removed up (m)
Mary Eliza Buford RAGSDALE 1st cousin once removed up (f)
Robert FIG 1st cousin once removed up (m)
Victoria RAGSDALE 1st cousin once removed up (f)
William FIG 1st cousin once removed up (m)
William Mason FOSTER 1st cousin once removed up (m) 1838 1864
Samuel Cowan FOSTER 1st cousin once removed up (m) 1839 1864
Thomas Theodore FOSTER 1st cousin once removed up (m) 1840
Andrew Boyd FOSTER 1st cousin once removed up (m) 1843
Hugh Capteron FOSTER 1st cousin once removed up (m) 1844
Sarah Elizabeth FOSTER 1st cousin once removed up (f) 1846 1873
Prudence Jane FOSTER 1st cousin once removed up (f) 1847
James John FOSTER 1st cousin once removed up (m) 1849
Robert Alexander FOSTER 1st cousin once removed up (m) 1850
Mary Katharine FOSTER 1st cousin once removed up (f) 1852
Eleanor Susan FOSTER 1st cousin once removed up (f) 1854
George Winfield Scott FOSTER 1st cousin once removed up (m) 1856
Mary Eliza FOSTER 1st cousin once removed up (f) 1859
Irving Munford FOSTER 1st cousin once removed up (m) 1860
1st cousins twice removed up
Adam CAPERTON 1st cousin twice removed up (m)
Eleanor CAPERTON 1st cousin twice removed up (f)
Eleanor NORWOOD 1st cousin twice removed up (f)
Eletha Jane CHAMBERS 1st cousin twice removed up (f)
Elizabeth CHAMBERS 1st cousin twice removed up (f)
Elizabeth NORWOOD 1st cousin twice removed up (f)
George A. NORWOOD 1st cousin twice removed up (m) 1847
George CAPERTON 1st cousin twice removed up (m)
George Caperton CHAMBERS 1st cousin twice removed up (m)
Hugh E. CAPERTON 1st cousin twice removed up (m)
Hugh J. NORWOOD 1st cousin twice removed up (m)
Hugh P. CAPERTON 1st cousin twice removed up (m)
James A. CAPERTON 1st cousin twice removed up (m)
James G. CAPERTON 1st cousin twice removed up (m)
John E. , Jr. CAPERTON 1st cousin twice removed up (m)
John Fox CAPERTON 1st cousin twice removed up (m)
John H. CAPERTON 1st cousin twice removed up (m)
John H. NORWOOD 1st cousin twice removed up (m)
Mahala CAPERTON 1st cousin twice removed up (f)
Margaret CAPERTON 1st cousin twice removed up (f)
Marshall CHAMBERS 1st cousin twice removed up (m)
Mary NORWOOD 1st cousin twice removed up (f)
Nancy CHAMBERS 1st cousin twice removed up (f)
Paulina CAPERTON 1st cousin twice removed up (f)
Pauline CAPERTON 1st cousin twice removed up (f)
Prudence CAPERTON 1st cousin twice removed up (f)
Samuel CAPERTON 1st cousin twice removed up (m)
Thomas A. CAPERTON 1st cousin twice removed up (m)
Virginia CHAMBERS 1st cousin twice removed up (f)
William CAPERTON 1st cousin twice removed up (m)
William G. CAPERTON 1st cousin twice removed up (m)
Winfield SCOTT 1st cousin twice removed up (m)
Samuel C. NORWOOD 1st cousin twice removed up (m) 31 Dec 1821 Caperton Cemetery, Stevenson, Jackson County, Alabama 17 Jul 1895
Margaret Eleanor CAPERTON 1st cousin twice removed up (f) 19 Mar 1831 19 Jan 1853
Paulina CAPERTON 1st cousin twice removed up (f) 1839
George S. CAPERTON 1st cousin twice removed up (m) 1841
Virginia CAPERTON 1st cousin twice removed up (f) 1843
Hugh C. CAPERTON 1st cousin twice removed up (m) 1845
Cornelia CAPERTON 1st cousin twice removed up (f) 1848
1st cousins 3 times removed up
Adam Swanson CAPERTON 1st cousin 3 times removed up (m)
George Haney CAPERTON 1st cousin 3 times removed up (m)
Ryan CAPERTON 1st cousin 3 times removed up (m) 1801
Mariah CAPERTON 1st cousin 3 times removed up (f) 1803
James Gibson CAPERTON 1st cousin 3 times removed up (m) 1808
Mary T. CAPERTON 1st cousin 3 times removed up (f) 1813
John Clay CAPERTON 1st cousin 3 times removed up (m) 1815
Eleanor Jane CAPERTON 1st cousin 3 times removed up (f) 1821
1st cousins 4 times removed up
Augustus W. J. CAPERTON 1st cousin 4 times removed up (m)
Green C. CAPERTON 1st cousin 4 times removed up (m)
John CAPERTON 1st cousin 4 times removed up (m)
Overton H. CAPERTON 1st cousin 4 times removed up (m)
Thompson H. CAPERTON 1st cousin 4 times removed up (m)
2nd cousins once removed up
Byron NORWOOD 2nd cousin once removed up (m)
Clara E. NORWOOD 2nd cousin once removed up (f)
George H. NORWOOD 2nd cousin once removed up (m)
Thomas A. NORWOOD 2nd cousin once removed up (m)
Margaret Caperton HARDIE 2nd cousin once removed up (f) 1852
2nd cousins twice removed up
Aletha CAPERTON 2nd cousin twice removed up (f)
Elizabeth CAPERTON 2nd cousin twice removed up (f)
George H. CAPERTON 2nd cousin twice removed up (m)
John A. CAPERTON 2nd cousin twice removed up (m)
Louisa CAPERTON 2nd cousin twice removed up (f)
Lucy CAPERTON 2nd cousin twice removed up (f)
Martha CAPERTON 2nd cousin twice removed up (f)
Nicie CAPERTON 2nd cousin twice removed up (f)
William Gaston CAPERTON 2nd cousin twice removed up (m)
3rd cousins once removed up
William Gaston , Jr. CAPERTON 3rd cousin once removed up (m)
1st cousins once removed
Hubert MASON 1st cousin once removed (m)
Opal MASON 1st cousin once removed (f)
Terrar BAUGHMEN 1st cousin once removed (f)
Grandchildren-in-law
Betty PERRY Granddaughter-in-law
Douglas FELBINGER Grandson-in-law
Edna Mae CLINE Granddaughter-in-law
Eltha Alice GILLIAM Granddaughter-in-law
Jay LESHINSKY Grandson-in-law
Leon COOPER Grandson-in-law
Lester LYTTEN Grandson-in-law
Mary Alice OWEN Granddaughter-in-law
Mary Sue MARTY Granddaughter-in-law
Patsy MUSIC Granddaughter-in-law
Samuel Edward CONDO Grandson-in-law 1961
Young Chow KIMM Granddaughter-in-law
Great grandchildren-in-law
David COATS Great grandson-in-law
Donna OLIVER Great granddaughter-in-law
Richard , Jr. MITCHELL Great grandson-in-law