TuleyRoots

John FUDGE

Person Chart

Partners

Partner Date of Birth Children
Katherine MAGERT Elizabeth FUDGE

Person Events

Event Type Date Place Description
Birth Stavenhagen, Mecklenburg, Germany

Kinship Report

Name Type Place of Birth Date of Birth Place of Death Date of Death
Partner
Katherine MAGERT Partner or wife Stavenhagen, Mecklenburg, Germany
Children
Elizabeth FUDGE Daughter Stavenhagen, Mecklenburg, Germany
Grandchildren
Elizabeth MILLER Granddaughter 1757
Great grandchildren
John CAPERTON Great grandson Shenandoah, Prince William County, Virginia 1775 Madison County, Kentucky 1827
George CAPERTON Great grandson Virginia 1777 Bolivar, Jackson County, Alabama 04 Apr 1836
Elizabeth CAPERTON Great granddaughter 1778
Mary CAPERTON Great granddaughter 1779
Hugh CAPERTON Great grandson 17 Apr 1781 1847
Second grandchildren
Adam Swanson CAPERTON Second grandson
Aletha Avis CAPERTON Second granddaughter 1841
George Haney CAPERTON Second grandson
Mahala CAPERTON Second granddaughter
Permintina CAPERTON Second granddaughter
Catherine Elizabeth CAPERTON Second granddaughter Alabama 17 Jun 1798 20 Jun 1873
John Elson CAPERTON Second grandson 1801
Ryan CAPERTON Second grandson 1801
Mariah CAPERTON Second granddaughter 1803
Hugh Prior CAPERTON Second grandson 30 Sep 1804 Caperton Cemetery, Stevenson, Jackson County, Alabama 22 May 1865
James Gibson CAPERTON Second grandson 1808
George Winfield CAPERTON Second grandson 09 Nov 1810 Caperton Cemetery, Stevenson, Jackson County, Alabama 08 Jul 1868
Adam Harrison CAPERTON Second grandson Tennessee 1813 1885
Mary T. CAPERTON Second granddaughter 1813
John Clay CAPERTON Second grandson 1815
Eleanor Jane CAPERTON Second granddaughter 1821
Third grandchildren
Adam CAPERTON Third grandson
Aletha CAPERTON Third granddaughter
Eleanor CAPERTON Third granddaughter
Eleanor NORWOOD Third granddaughter
Eletha Jane CHAMBERS Third granddaughter
Elizabeth Ann COWAN Third granddaughter
Elizabeth CAPERTON Third granddaughter
Elizabeth CHAMBERS Third granddaughter
Elizabeth NORWOOD Third granddaughter
George A. NORWOOD Third grandson 1847
George CAPERTON Third grandson
George Caperton CHAMBERS Third grandson
George H. CAPERTON Third grandson
Hugh E. CAPERTON Third grandson
Hugh J. NORWOOD Third grandson
Hugh P. CAPERTON Third grandson
James A. CAPERTON Third grandson
James G. CAPERTON Third grandson
John A. CAPERTON Third grandson
John E. , Jr. CAPERTON Third grandson
John Fox CAPERTON Third grandson
John H. CAPERTON Third grandson
John H. NORWOOD Third grandson
Louisa CAPERTON Third granddaughter
Lucy CAPERTON Third granddaughter
Mahala CAPERTON Third granddaughter
Malinda Hugh COWAN Third granddaughter
Margaret CAPERTON Third granddaughter
Marshall CHAMBERS Third grandson
Martha CAPERTON Third granddaughter
Mary NORWOOD Third granddaughter
Nancy CHAMBERS Third granddaughter
Nicie CAPERTON Third granddaughter
Paulina CAPERTON Third granddaughter
Paulina M. COWAN Third granddaughter Alabama
Pauline CAPERTON Third granddaughter
Prudence CAPERTON Third granddaughter
Samuel CAPERTON Third grandson
Thomas A. CAPERTON Third grandson
Virginia CHAMBERS Third granddaughter
William CAPERTON Third grandson
William G. CAPERTON Third grandson
William Gaston CAPERTON Third grandson
Eleanor Susan COWAN Third granddaughter 19 Jul 1821 Caperton Cemetery, Stevenson, Jackson County, Alabama 27 Mar 1854
Samuel C. NORWOOD Third grandson 31 Dec 1821 Caperton Cemetery, Stevenson, Jackson County, Alabama 17 Jul 1895
Minerva Jane COWAN Third granddaughter Tennessee 1824 Caperton Cemetery, Stevenson, Jackson County, Alabama 18 Feb 1852
James H. COWAN Third grandson Alabama 1828
Margaret Eleanor CAPERTON Third granddaughter 19 Mar 1831 19 Jan 1853
George E. COWAN Third grandson Alabama abt 1835
Paulina CAPERTON Third granddaughter 1839
George S. CAPERTON Third grandson 1841
Virginia CAPERTON Third granddaughter 1843
Alexander H. COWAN Third grandson Alabama abt 1844
Hugh C. CAPERTON Third grandson 1845
Cornelia CAPERTON Third granddaughter 1848
Fourth grandchildren
Byron NORWOOD Fourth grandson
Clara E. NORWOOD Fourth granddaughter
George H. NORWOOD Fourth grandson
John MASON Fourth grandson
Thomas A. NORWOOD Fourth grandson
William Gaston , Jr. CAPERTON Fourth grandson
William MASON Fourth grandson
William Mason FOSTER Fourth grandson 1838 1864
Samuel Cowan FOSTER Fourth grandson 1839 1864
Elizabeth Catherine MASON Fourth granddaughter Jackson County, Alabama 04 Jun 1840 Younger Cemetery. Blooming Grove, Navarro County, Texas 30 Apr 1905
Elizabeth MASON Fourth granddaughter 1840
Thomas Theodore FOSTER Fourth grandson 1840
George Caperton MASON Fourth grandson 1842 1929
Andrew Boyd FOSTER Fourth grandson 1843
Hugh Capteron FOSTER Fourth grandson 1844
Sarah Elizabeth FOSTER Fourth granddaughter 1846 1873
Winfield Scott MASON Fourth grandson 1846 1861
Prudence Jane FOSTER Fourth granddaughter 1847
Hugh MASON Fourth grandson 1849
James John FOSTER Fourth grandson 1849
Robert Alexander FOSTER Fourth grandson 1850
Margaret Caperton HARDIE Fourth granddaughter 1852
Mary Katharine FOSTER Fourth granddaughter 1852
Eleanor Susan FOSTER Fourth granddaughter 1854
Fifth grandchildren
Clara Jenny MASON Fifth granddaughter
Claud MASON Fifth grandson
Cora JONES Fifth granddaughter
George MASON Fifth grandson
John MASON Fifth grandson
Julia MASON Fifth granddaughter
Lillian MASON Fifth granddaughter
Louis MASON Fifth grandson
Mary Ella MASON Fifth granddaughter
Mildred MASON Fifth granddaughter
Nona Mae MASON Fifth granddaughter
Norris MASON Fifth grandson
Robert MASON Fifth grandson
Ruth JONES Fifth granddaughter
Sallie MASON Fifth granddaughter
Sam JONES Fifth grandson
Tom JONES Fifth grandson
William Gaston Iii CAPERTON Fifth grandson
William MASON Fifth grandson
Agatha Glover JONES Fifth granddaughter Jackson County, Alabama 10 Jun 1868 Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 07 Oct 1957
Maude Marion JONES Fifth granddaughter Purdon, Navarro County, Texas 07 Dec 1869 Roll, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 18 Jun 1950
R. Bruce JONES Fifth grandson Nararro County, Texas 11 Jun 1871 Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 29 Jan 1956
Addie Lee JONES Fifth granddaughter 09 May 1873
Rhett JONES Fifth grandson Purdon, Navarro County, Texas 12 Jan 1879 14 May 1967
6th grandchildren
Earl JONES 6th grandson
Ellen JONES 6th granddaughter
Elmer JONES 6th grandson
Forest GUTHERIE 6th grandson
Hazel JONES 6th granddaughter
Lorane JONES 6th granddaughter
Mattie JONES 6th granddaughter
Oma TADLOCK 6th granddaughter
Oscar ADERHOLD 6th grandson
Pearl GUTHERIE 6th granddaughter
Ruth JONES 6th granddaughter
Willie JONES 6th grandson
Ethel ADERHOLD 6th granddaughter Hillsboro, Hill County, Texas 27 Nov 1892 Cheyenne, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 11 Feb 1983
Guy KENDALL 6th grandson 08 Sep 1894
Blanch KENDALL 6th granddaughter AUG 1895 24 May 1896
Margie ADERHOLD 6th granddaughter Hillsboro, Hill County, Texas 08 Nov 1895 21 Oct 1967
Veron Mason KENDALL 6th grandson Somerville, Burleson County, Texas 16 Feb 1896
Inez ADERHOLD 6th granddaughter Fairview, Franklin County, Georgia 06 Nov 1898
Vivian KENDALL 6th granddaughter 19 Oct 1899
Fred Harber ADERHOLD 6th grandson Purdon, Navarro County, Texas 03 Dec 1900 Cheyenne, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 11 Feb 1983
Sam KENDALL 6th grandson 16 Jun 1901
Walter ADERHOLD 6th grandson Ashland, Upshur County, Texas 23 Jan 1902 Cheyenne, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma
Clyde KENDALL 6th grandson 1903
Ruth G. KENDALL 6th granddaughter 11 May 1905 JAN 1983
Kate Ella JONES 6th granddaughter 27 Oct 1908 17 Sep 1946
Bernice KENDALL 6th granddaughter 19 Sep 1909
Tom Clarence JONES 6th grandson 13 Dec 1909 15 Apr 1981
Rozell B. JONES 6th grandson 04 Mar 1910 27 Sep 1980
Mildred May JONES 6th granddaughter Roll, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 11 Jun 1911
Milton Homer JONES 6th grandson 13 Aug 1911
Helen Madge JONES 6th granddaughter 25 Apr 1913
G. Chester JONES 6th grandson 29 Sep 1913
Nellie Pearl JONES 6th granddaughter 01 Feb 1915 09 Nov 1980
Ira JONES 6th grandson 02 Sep 1915 1956
Hoover Hugh JONES 6th grandson 07 Sep 1917
Fern JONES
Avis JONES
Alice JONES
7th grandchildren
Andrew , Jr. TAYLOR 7th grandson
Annis MCCLELLAN 7th granddaughter
Billy KENDALL 7th grandson
Clarence MCCLELLAN 7th grandson
Colleen KEAHEY 7th granddaughter
Floyd Orland KENDALL 7th grandson
Freda MCCLELLAN 7th granddaughter
Gail JONES 7th granddaughter
Jerry JONES 7th grandson
Jerry KENDALL 7th grandson
Joann KENDALL 7th granddaughter
John MCCLELLAN 7th grandson
Joy ARNOLD 7th granddaughter
Kermit MCCLELLAN 7th grandson
Neil MCCLELLAN 7th grandson
Ralf MCCLELLAN 7th grandson
Samuel KENDALL 7th grandson
Terry Wayne KEAHEY 7th grandson
Velda Rae KENDALL 7th granddaughter
Warren MCCLELLAN 7th grandson
Wendall G. KEAHEY 7th grandson
Carl KENDALL 7th grandson 11 Jan 1916
Lorraine HARRIS 7th granddaughter NOV 1916
Earl Rexford KENDALL 7th grandson 14 Feb 1917
Fred , Jr HARRIS
Opal Marie KENDALL
Alice HARRIS
Royce Clifford KENDALL
Blanch HARRIS
Glenn Leon KENDALL
Helen Rozene HARRIS
Jack Wayne ADERHOLD 7th grandson 25 Dec 1928 Roll, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 18 Dec 1949
Brilla June ADERHOLD
Roberta Fern TINNEY
Frida Arline JONES
Eva Jo ALLEN
Kenneth Earl ALLEN
Phyllis Laverne JONES
Wilbur Leslie HENSLEY
Carl Bruce JONES
Bobby Edward ALLEN
Morris Nelson HENSLEY
Laura Ella JINES
Lanella HENSLEY
Leroy JINES
David Marion JONES
Robert Alpheus Ii COGBURN
Marvin Dean HENSLEY
Charlie Ross JINES
Margarette Anne JONES
Gene COBB
Gary Fred COBB
8th grandchildren
Carla KENDALL
Judy KENDALL
Kenneth KENDALL
Samuel Edward Ii CONDO
Juanita Jo CONDO
Carol Earlene LUCAS 8th granddaughter 17 Dec 1956 Crawford, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 05 Jun 1960
Person not exported due to privacy settings
Roger KENDALL
Ronald Edward ALLEN
Frank Dean LUCAS 8th grandson Cheyenne, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 06 Jan 1960
Julia Ann LUCAS
Gregory Bruce JONES
Deanna Kay ALLEN
Karen Sue COOPER
Galla Dawn ALLEN
Felicia Kate HENSLEY
Kelli Dana ALLEN
Kelly David JONES
Douglas Eugene FELBINGER II
Charlotte Christina HENSLEY
Robert A. Iii COGBURN
Shari Lyn COOPER
Jody Scott JONES
Linda Susan FELBINGER
Rebecca Suzette COGBURN
Kimm HENSLEY
David Bruce JONES
Leroy Scott COGBURN
Erica Dawn HENSLEY
Beth Ellen LESHINSKY
Joseph Ross LESHINSKY
9th grandchildren
Matthew James COATS
Jessica LUCAS
Ashlea LUCAS
Grant LUCAS
Grandchildren-in-law
Adam CAPERTON Grandson-in-law Augusta County, Virginia 1753 Mount Sterling, Montgomery County, Kentucky 22 Mar 1782
Great grandchildren-in-law
Deliah Alexander BURNE Great granddaughter-in-law
Eleanor CONN Great granddaughter-in-law
Elizabeth GIBSON Great granddaughter-in-law 1864
Malvina AKE Great granddaughter-in-law
Lucy RYAN Great granddaughter-in-law Richmond, Madison County, Kentucky 26 Sep 1776
Second grandchildren-in-law
Henry NORWOOD Second grandson-in-law
Prudence Gilmore FOSTER Second granddaughter-in-law
Samuel Mitchell COWAN Second grandson-in-law Kentucky 20 Oct 1798 20 Jun 1860
Paulina CLARK Second granddaughter-in-law 06 Jan 1808 10 Feb 1871
America Balinger MUNDAY Second granddaughter-in-law 03 Sep 1813 Caperton Cemetery, Stevenson, Jackson County, Alabama 05 May 1857
Third grandchildren-in-law
T. Boyd FOSTER Third grandson-in-law 20 Jul 1810 09 Feb 1895
Sarah A. MILLS Third granddaughter-in-law 01 Jan 1827 Caperton Cemetery, Stevenson, Jackson County, Alabama
Fourth grandchildren-in-law
Andrew J. WIMBERLY Fourth grandson-in-law
Benjamin J. RUDDER Fourth grandson-in-law
Cornelia THOMPSON Fourth granddaughter-in-law
Josie JONES Fourth granddaughter-in-law
Linnie WIMBERLY Fourth granddaughter-in-law
Marcus RUDDER Fourth grandson-in-law
Mary M. MILLS Fourth granddaughter-in-law
Nancy BREWER Fourth granddaughter-in-law
Tennie WALLACE Fourth granddaughter-in-law
Thos. L. RUDDER Fourth grandson-in-law
W. H. CLANTON Fourth grandson-in-law
Marion Noris JONES Fourth grandson-in-law 08 Apr 1835 Younger Cemetery. Blooming Grove, Navarro County, Texas 14 Feb 1890
Fifth grandchildren-in-law
Myrtle Edith THOMPSON Fifth granddaughter-in-law
Ophelia Ella MALTBY Fifth granddaughter-in-law
Rachael WORBY Fifth granddaughter-in-law
Sam KENDALL Fifth grandson-in-law Jackson Parish, Louisiana 09 Jan 1855 Cheyenne, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 05 Apr 1938
Ham Harbor ADERHOLD Fifth grandson-in-law Suger Valley, Gordon, Georgia 17 Jul 1868 Roll, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 04 Mar 1949
6th grandchildren-in-law
Bessie Mae PICKETT 6th granddaughter-in-law
Daniel ALLEN 6th grandson-in-law
Fred COBB 6th grandson-in-law
Ike TINNEY 6th grandson-in-law
Landon HENSLEY 6th grandson-in-law
Phyllis Marie WILSON 6th granddaughter-in-law
Ruth HARRISON 6th granddaughter-in-law
Walter JINES 6th grandson-in-law
Lester C. MCCLELLAN 6th grandson-in-law 03 Oct 1889 Cheyenne, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma
Lorene Elizibeth SPEARS 6th granddaughter-in-law Lawrenceburg, Lawrence County, Tennessee 20 Feb 1901 Cheyenne, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 24 Nov 1971
7th grandchildren-in-law
Betty PERRY 7th granddaughter-in-law
Douglas FELBINGER 7th grandson-in-law
Edna Mae CLINE 7th granddaughter-in-law
Eltha Alice GILLIAM 7th granddaughter-in-law
Jay LESHINSKY 7th grandson-in-law
June HICKY 7th granddaughter-in-law
Leon COOPER 7th grandson-in-law
Lester LYTTEN 7th grandson-in-law
Margaret Cathy ELY 7th granddaughter-in-law
Mary Alice OWEN 7th granddaughter-in-law
Mary Sue MARTY 7th granddaughter-in-law
Patsy MUSIC 7th granddaughter-in-law
Samuel Edward CONDO 7th grandson-in-law 1961
Shirley BRIGHT 7th granddaughter-in-law
Young Chow KIMM 7th granddaughter-in-law
Thurman Earl LUCAS 7th grandson-in-law Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 21 Apr 1931
8th grandchildren-in-law
David COATS 8th grandson-in-law
Donna OLIVER 8th granddaughter-in-law
Richard , Jr. MITCHELL 8th grandson-in-law
Randy Carl O'NEAL
Jimmy Dale TATUM
Lynda BRADSHAW