TuleyRoots

Neeltje JANSE

Person Chart

Parents

Father Date of Birth Mother Date of Birth
Neeltjen JANSE

Partners

Partner Date of Birth Children
Wolphert Gerritse VAN KOUWENHOVEN 1579 Gerrit Wolfertse VAN KOUWEHOVEN

Person Events

Event Type Date Place Description
Birth 1581 Netherlands
Marriage 17 Jan 1604 Netherlands
Death 1658 Nieuw Amersfoort (Flatlands), Brooklyn, Nieuw Nederland

Kinship Report

Name Type Place of Birth Date of Birth Place of Death Date of Death
Partner
Wolphert Gerritse VAN KOUWENHOVEN Husband Amersfoort, Gemeente Amersfoort, Utrecht, Netherlands 1579 Nieuw Amersfoort (Flatlands), Brooklyn, Nieuw Nederland 1662
Children
Gerrit Wolfertse VAN KOUWEHOVEN Son Kouwenhoven, Gemeente Amersfoort, Utrecht, Netherlands 1610 Nieuw Nederland 1645
Parents
Neeltjen JANSE Father
Grandchildren
Willem Gerritse VAN KOUWENHOVEN Grandson Breuckelen, Brooklyn, Nieuw Nederland 1636 1728
Great grandchildren
Cornelis Willemse COUWENHOVEN Great grandson Freehold, Monmouth County, New Jersey, Nieuw Nederland 20 Nov 1672 New Jersey 16 May 1736
Second grandchildren
Saartje S. COUWENHOVEN Second granddaughter Monmouth County, New Jersey 1710
Third grandchildren
Peter VAN DEVANTER Third grandson Raritan, Somerset County, New Jersey 1742 Huntingdon, Huntingdon County, Pennsylvania 1820
Fourth grandchildren
Isaac VANDEVANDER Fourth grandson Huntingdon, Huntingdon County, Pennsylvania 16 Dec 1786 Huntingdon, Huntingdon County, Pennsylvania 28 Sep 1844
Fifth grandchildren
Sarah VAN DE VANDER Fifth granddaughter McConnellstown, Huntingdon County, Pennsylvania 14 Mar 1808 Somerset, Wabash County, Indiana 19 Apr 1868
6th grandchildren
Catherine LUCAS 6th granddaughter Pennsylvania 1833
John H LUCAS 6th grandson Pennsylvania 1836
William Vandevender LUCAS 6th grandson Huntingdon, Huntingdon County, Pennsylvania 1838 Peru, Miami County, Indiana 09 Oct 1910
Martha A. LUCAS 6th granddaughter Pennsylvania 1843
Lafayette LUCAS 6th grandson Union Township, Mifflin County, Pennsylvania 1846 Somerset, Wabash County, Indiana 1913
Mary J. LUCAS 6th granddaughter Union Township, Mifflin County, Pennsylvania 1848
Howard L. LUCAS 6th grandson Huntingdon, Huntingdon County, Pennsylvania 31 Aug 1849 Kingfisher, Kingfisher County, Oklahoma 01 Mar 1915
7th grandchildren
Richard LYTLE 7th grandson 1855
Martha LUCAS 7th granddaughter 1866
Sherman LUCAS 7th grandson 1866
Elmore LUCAS 7th grandson 1868
Charles D. LUCAS 7th grandson 03 Jul 1868
Bessie LUCAS 7th granddaughter 1870
Omer Dingman LUCAS 7th grandson 16 Dec 1871 Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 23 Jul 1932
Elizabeth LUCAS 7th granddaughter APR 1875
John LUCAS 7th grandson 1875
Er Thomas LUCAS 7th grandson Somerset, Wabash County, Indiana 26 Oct 1880 1966
Frank M. LUCAS 7th grandson JUN 1881
Leslie Howard LUCAS 7th grandson Somerset, Wabash County, Indiana 04 Oct 1886 1981
Cecil Cairo LUCAS 7th grandson Dawes County, Nebraska 12 Aug 1888 1987
8th grandchildren
Flora Mae LUCAS 8th granddaughter Miami County, Indiana 06 Nov 1893 Cheyenne, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 01 Apr 1981
John William LUCAS 8th grandson Indiana 27 Jun 1895 19 Jun 1975
Elsie Irene LUCAS 8th granddaughter Indiana 23 Feb 1897 27 Apr 1986
Fred Louis LUCAS 8th grandson Peru, Miami County, Indiana 26 Aug 1899 Cheyenne, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 19 May 1989
Delbert Elsworth LUCAS 8th grandson 11 Sep 1900 03 Oct 1980
Hallie LUCAS 8th granddaughter 18 Jul 1906
Jack Harry LUCAS 8th grandson 21 Sep 1909 03 Apr 1981
Nena Gertrude LUCAS 8th granddaughter 17 Apr 1912
Thomas Van Fleet LUCAS
9th grandchildren
Bobby Dale CANNON 9th grandson
Elsie Lucille JONES
Clarence Ralph LUCAS
Claude Delbert LUCAS
Fred Louis , Jr LUCAS
Lila Grace LUCAS
Audrey Dee JONES
William Homar LUCAS 9th grandson 10 Sep 1927 23 Sep 1929
Maggie Lee LUCAS
Mary June COLE
Thurman Earl LUCAS 9th grandson Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 21 Apr 1931
Pearl Lorene LUCAS
Charles LUCAS 9th grandson 14 Aug 1933 Crawford, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 01 Jul 1965
Helen June LUCAS
Rita Fay LUCAS
Donald Ray LUCAS 9th grandson 16 Jun 1937 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma County, Oklahoma 23 May 1979
Anna Jean LUCAS
Betty Ellen CANNON
Mary Louise LUCAS
Leslie Jane LUCAS
Lynne Marie LUCAS
Todd Richard LUCAS
Lauren Kim LUCAS
10th grandchildren
Doug WATSON 10th grandson
Juanetta Ann HILLMAN
Calvin Austin HILLMAN
Thomas Edward CAMBELL
Jimmie Fred ANDERSON
John Wesley POWERS
Patsy Mae BROWN
Michael Carl BROWN
Robert Leroy BOWERS
Claud Ellis LUCAS
Richard James POWERS
Phillis Iline MATHEWS
Terry Lee KYLE
Jerry Len CANNON
Debbie Marie BROWN
Person not exported due to privacy settings
Person not exported due to privacy settings
Venita Irene MATHEWS
Vickie Kay CANNON
Nelda Maggie POWERS
Rickey Allen RICE
Roxie Ann KYLE
Melda Gay CANNON
Charolet LUCAS
Carol Earlene LUCAS 10th granddaughter 17 Dec 1956 Crawford, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 05 Jun 1960
Jerry Don LUCAS
Barry Lynn LUCAS
David Carl QUINZER
Teresa Lynn MUEGGENBORG
Rondle Wayne RICE
Francis Lavern MATHEWS
Mike LUCAS
Kenneth Delbert QUINZER
Vicki Mary MUEGGENBORG
Vicky Lynn LUCAS
Frank Dean LUCAS 10th grandson Cheyenne, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 06 Jan 1960
Denny Weston PARK
Gary Ben LUCAS
Gaye Lenette RICE
Jackie LUCAS
Donna Gail QUINZER
Jimmy LUCAS 10th grandson 27 Jun 1961 Cheyenne, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 1983
Julia Ann LUCAS
Ray Don LUCAS
Dana Gail POWERS
Billy Grace KYLE
Nena Gaye BOWERS
Wendy WATSON
Deanna Lynn PARK
Cindy Ann LUCAS
Penny CARPENTER
Jeffrey Kyle BRETZ
Matthew BRETZ 10th grandson 1978 1978
Elissa Erin BRETZ
Sarah Lynn BRETZ
Justin Zachary LUCAS
11th grandchildren
Becky HILLMAN 11th granddaughter
Becky LUCAS 11th granddaughter
Brian LUCAS 11th grandson
Joe LUCAS 11th grandson
Sherry HILLMAN 11th granddaughter
Whitney TEEL 11th granddaughter
Richard ANTHONY
Fred Austin HILLMAN
Thomas HAROLD
David Allen HILLMAN
Lisa Ilene ANDERSON
Dusti Dawn LUCAS
Buffie Renay LUCAS
Sara Marie OWENS
Jessica LUCAS
Susan LUCAS
Lindsay JOHNSON
Becky Lynn LUCAS
Garrett JOHNSON
Grant JOHNSON
Ashlea LUCAS
Grant LUCAS
Parents-In-Law
Gerrit Janse VAN KOUWENHOVEN Father-in-law 1516
Sons- & Daughters-In-Law
Aeltje Cornelise KOOL Daughter-in-law Gowanus, Brooklyn, Nieuw Nederland 1620 Flatlands, Long Island, Kings County, New York 1683
Grandparents-in-law
Jan VAN KOUWENHOVEN Grandfather-in-law 1495
Great grandparents-in-law
Willem VAN KOUWENHOVEN Great grandfather-in-law 1468
Second great grandparents-in-law
Jan VAN KOUWENHOVEN Second great grandfather-in-law 1440
Grandchildren-in-law
Jannetje Jonica MONFOORT Granddaughter-in-law New Amsterdam, Nieuw Nederland 08 May 1646
Great grandchildren-in-law
Margaretta SCHENCK Great granddaughter-in-law Flatlands, Long Island, Kings County, New York 16 Jan 1677 Pleasant Valley, Morris County, New Jersey 06 Dec 1751
Third grandchildren-in-law
Margaret MILLER Third granddaughter-in-law 1765 Huntingdon, Huntingdon County, Pennsylvania 1826
Fourth grandchildren-in-law
Mary ENYEART Fourth granddaughter-in-law McConnellstown, Huntingdon County, Pennsylvania 08 Aug 1776 McConnellstown, Huntingdon County, Pennsylvania 31 Aug 1868
Fifth grandchildren-in-law
Thomas LUCAS Fifth grandson-in-law Pennsylvania 1811 Dawes County, Nebraska 1898
6th grandchildren-in-law
Mary Ann DINGMAN 6th granddaughter-in-law Indiana 1838 Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 03 May 1903
Rebecca M. VAN FLEET 6th granddaughter-in-law Hardyston Township, Sussex, New Jersey 27 Feb 1852
Alice A. REYNOLDS 6th granddaughter-in-law 1858
7th grandchildren-in-law
Mary Gertrude SHAFER 7th granddaughter-in-law 31 May 1871 Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 25 Aug 1955
8th grandchildren-in-law
Maggie COON 8th granddaughter-in-law 10 Oct 1899 08 Mar 1970
Henry Auston JONES 8th grandson-in-law 1902 14 Oct 1954
Ralph HANAWALT 8th grandson-in-law 31 Aug 1904
Gertrude Elizabeth DAVIS 8th granddaughter-in-law Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 25 Feb 1907 Cheyenne, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 14 Aug 1990
Johnny Amos CANNON 8th grandson-in-law 21 Apr 1911
Mary HOLT 8th granddaughter-in-law 12 Sep 1912
Ethel Belle SIMPSON 8th granddaughter-in-law 28 Aug 1913
9th grandchildren-in-law
Anita MCCELLAN 9th granddaughter-in-law
Avril MATHEWS 9th granddaughter-in-law
Leon BROWN 9th grandson-in-law
Rudene MATHEWS 9th grandson-in-law
Bernita CARPENTER
BETTY
Delbert POWERS
Bee WELLS
Leroy BOWERS
Louis KYLE
Brilla June ADERHOLD
Karen MANZER
Terry WATSON
George CARPENTER
10th grandchildren-in-law
Carol ANN 10th granddaughter-in-law
Dana Denise DUNCAN 10th granddaughter-in-law
Donny TEEL 10th grandson-in-law
Florence BUTREY 10th granddaughter-in-law
Gary JOHNSON 10th grandson-in-law
KATHY 10th granddaughter-in-law
Lynn James OWENS 10th grandson-in-law
Nancy YOUNG 10th granddaughter-in-law
Jacqueline Juanita WEBB
Randy Carl O'NEAL
Jimmy Dale TATUM
Lynda BRADSHAW