TuleyRoots

Rhoda BOONE

Person Chart

Parents

Father Date of Birth Mother Date of Birth
Jesse BOONE 05 Jan 1743 Kizziah BIVEN

Person Events

Event Type Date Place Description
Birth 02 Aug 1789 Georgia
Death 08 Aug 1859 Harpole Cemetery, Boonville, Warrick County, Indiana

Kinship Report

Name Type Place of Birth Date of Birth Place of Death Date of Death
Partner
Jacob HARPOLE Jr Partner or husband Virginia 06 Mar 1786 Harpole Cemetery, Boonville, Warrick County, Indiana 11 Sep 1872
Brothers & Sisters
Ratliff BOONE Brother 18 Jan 1781 Pike County, Indiana
Elizabeth BOONE Sister 27 Sep 1783
Children
Harmon B HARPOLE Son Kentucky 08 Jul 1812 Warrick County, Indiana 14 Jul 1879
John Bevin HARPOLE Son 23 Aug 1814
Kissah HARPOLE Daughter 25 Dec 1816
Elizabeth HARPOLE Daughter 22 Oct 1819 04 Apr 1897
William Skyles HARPOLE Son 05 Jun 1822
Margaret HARPOLE Daughter 06 Feb 1825 Warrick County, Indiana 13 Aug 1827
Martha Jane HARPOLE Daughter 28 Apr 1828 14 Nov 1830
Laura Jane HARPOLE Daughter 09 Jul 1859
Parents
Kizziah BIVEN Mother Harpole Cemetery, Boonville, Warrick County, Indiana
Jesse BOONE Father Isle of Wight County, Virginia 05 Jan 1743 Harpole Cemetery, Boonville, Warrick County, Indiana 16 Feb 1828
Grandchildren
John VANNADA Grandson
Jacob HARGRAVE Grandson 1834
Amanda HARGRAVE Granddaughter 1836
Rhoda HARGRAVE Granddaughter 1838
William C. HARPOLE Grandson 15 Dec 1839
Solomon VANNADA Grandson 25 Jan 1840
Martha J VANNADA Granddaughter 13 Feb 1842
Laura HARGRAVE Granddaughter 1842
Middleton HARPOLE Grandson 1842
George HARPOLE Grandson 1844
George VANNADA Grandson 08 Dec 1844 1928
Albert HARPOLE Grandson 27 Nov 1846 Warrick County, Indiana 30 Sep 1892
Margaret HARPOLE Granddaughter 1847
Ann Elizabeth VANNADA Granddaughter 1848
John HARPOLE Grandson 1849
Rhoda HARPOLE Granddaughter 1852
Isabel HARPOLE Granddaughter 1853
Franklin HARPOLE Grandson 1854
Rhoda Elizabeth HARPOLE Granddaughter 11 Apr 1855 Barrett Cemetery, Pike County, Indiana 23 Nov 1933
Charles W. VANNADA Grandson 1856
Eujene HARPOLE Grandson 1856
Josephine V. VANNADA Granddaughter 1856
William B HARPOLE Grandson 1857
Lafayette VANNADA Grandson 13 Jan 1859
Laura HARPOLE Granddaughter 1859
Great grandchildren
Charles BARRETT Great grandson
Charles M. HARPOLE Great grandson
Clyde HARPOLE Great grandson
Daisy A. HARPOLE Great granddaughter
Dunbar H. HARPOLE Great grandson
Estella M. HARPOLE Great granddaughter
John F. HARPOLE Great grandson Warrick County, Indiana 30 Jan 1874
Rhoda B. HARPOLE Great granddaughter
Eva L HARPOLE Great granddaughter 1868 20 Apr 1871
Harmon Raphus WOOLSEY Great grandson 01 Nov 1879 Parklawn Cemetery, Evansville, Vanderburgh County, Indiana 11 Jan 1950
Ida WOOLSEY Great granddaughter 08 Aug 1882 Barrett Cemetery, Pike County, Indiana 24 Nov 1953
Marion VANADA Great grandson 1885
Artie Mecie WOOLSEY Great granddaughter Spurgeon, Pike County, Indiana 12 Jun 1886 Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 16 Nov 1942
Jesse Columbus WOOLSEY Jr. Great grandson Pike County, Indiana 13 Dec 1888 Evansville, Vanderburgh County, Indiana 02 Dec 1981
Second grandchildren
Myrtle WOOLSEY Second granddaughter 16 Jul 1900
Virgil Loyd DAVIS Second grandson 27 Aug 1900 31 Dec 1962
Nellie Pearl WOOLSEY Second granddaughter 22 Aug 1902 Evansville, Vanderburgh County, Indiana 27 Aug 1970
Mecia ROSS Second granddaughter 18 Sep 1902 Huntingburg, Dubois County, Indiana 04 Oct 1962
Verner Floyd DAVIS Second grandson 29 Apr 1903 23 Mar 1958
Charley DAVIS Second grandson 22 Feb 1905 01 Jul 1982
Harley DAVIS Second grandson 22 Feb 1905 05 Oct 1984
Rhoda Elizabeth ROSS Second granddaughter 16 Jun 1905 NOV 1972
Gertrude Elizabeth DAVIS Second granddaughter Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 25 Feb 1907 Cheyenne, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 14 Aug 1990
Geneva Stella WOOLSEY Second granddaughter 01 Feb 1908
Harmon Franklin WOOLSEY Second grandson 10 May 1908 13 Sep 1974
Charles WOOLSEY Second grandson 28 Jan 1910 11 Apr 1979
Elizbeth Irene WOOLSEY Second granddaughter 25 Mar 1911
Irene DAVIS Second granddaughter 06 Aug 1913 Oregon 27 Mar 1975
Dorothy Cordelia WOOLSEY Second granddaughter 29 Nov 1913
James Temple WOOLSEY Second grandson 23 Aug 1915
Edwin ROSS
Dewey Richard WOOLSEY
Chester VANADA
Herbert Edward WOOLSEY
Jess William WOOLSEY
Third grandchildren
Bonnie Jeanne HUCK Third granddaughter
Clinton WOOLSEY Third grandson
Gerald BAKER Third grandson
Jack DAVIS Third grandson
Marilyn Jean BAKER Third granddaughter
Robert Wesley , Jr. WATERS
Clesta Cozette DAVIS
Lavon DAVIS
Naomi BARRETT
Elenora DYSON
Raymond WATERS
Fred Louis , Jr LUCAS
Vergie May DAVIS Third granddaughter 19 Aug 1925 27 Jun 1937
Floyd DAVIS
William Homar LUCAS Third grandson 10 Sep 1927 23 Sep 1929
Harmon Coleman WOOLSEY
Etta Faye DAVIS
Beulah BARRETT
Earnest DAVIS
Billy Joe DAVIS
Thurman Earl LUCAS Third grandson Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 21 Apr 1931
Patrica Joy DAVIS
Joann BARRETT
Helen June LUCAS
Elizabeth BARRETT
Donald Ray LUCAS Third grandson 16 Jun 1937 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma County, Oklahoma 23 May 1979
Carol Jean BARRETT
William Byron DAVIS
Linda Irene DAVIS
Debra Lynn DAVIS
Fourth grandchildren
Bobby DAVIS Fourth grandson
Bobby WATERS Fourth grandson
Charlene DAVIS Fourth granddaughter
Eric DAVIS Fourth grandson
Gary Len DAVIS Fourth grandson
Janice WATERS Fourth granddaughter
Jill DAVIS Fourth granddaughter
Kathleen Joy PRICKETT Fourth granddaughter
Kerry DAVIS Fourth grandson
Michael Creel PRICKETT Fourth grandson
Patrica Irene PRICKETT Fourth granddaughter
Raymond WATERS Fourth grandson
Vernon Ray DAVIS Fourth grandson
Donald Eugene GENTRY
Sharon Kay MCDANIELS
Jimmie Fred ANDERSON
Tommy Earl GENTRY
Johnny MCDANIELS
Sharon DAVIS
Deborah Marlene GENTRY
Jimmy MCDANIELS
Deana DAVIS
Calvin DAVIS
Roger Aaron DAVIS
Person not exported due to privacy settings
Person not exported due to privacy settings
Person not exported due to privacy settings
Johnnie DAVIS
Mark Kevin WOOLSEY
Rickey Allen RICE
Dixie DAVIS
Steven William HICKS
Carol Earlene LUCAS Fourth granddaughter 17 Dec 1956 Crawford, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 05 Jun 1960
Jerry Don LUCAS
Josie DAVIS
Marlon Kent WOOLSEY
Rondle Wayne RICE
Mike LUCAS
Cindy DAVIS
Monty Kris WOOLSEY
Vicky Lynn LUCAS
Frank Dean LUCAS Fourth grandson Cheyenne, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 06 Jan 1960
Gaye Lenette RICE
Max Kurtis WOOLSEY
Julia Ann LUCAS
Melissa Kay WOOLSEY
Ray Don LUCAS
Tyna DAVIS
Cindy Ann LUCAS
Shawn DAVIS
Traci Lynn WINEGAR
Lori Michelle WINEGAR
Fifth grandchildren
Becky LUCAS Fifth granddaughter
Brian LUCAS Fifth grandson
Joe LUCAS Fifth grandson
Kyle Benjamin DAMRON Fifth grandson
Whitney TEEL Fifth granddaughter
Jeane Renee GENTRY
Lisa Ilene ANDERSON
Robert Lee NORRIS
Donna Darlene NORRIS
Malsnie ECKERSLEY
James Matthew GENTRY
Duke Colby DAMRON
Jacob Ryan DAMRON
Vicki Leigh TAYLOR
Cody Layne DAMRON
Jacie Leight MCDANIEL
Amy Michelle DAMRON
Dusti Dawn LUCAS
Buffie Renay LUCAS
Jon David MCDANIEL
Bryan Jennings TAYLOR
Sara Marie OWENS
Jessica LUCAS
Susan LUCAS
Lindsay JOHNSON
Becky Lynn LUCAS
Garrett JOHNSON
Grant JOHNSON
Ashlea LUCAS
Grant LUCAS
Sons- & Daughters-In-Law
Martin Luther VANNADA Son-in-law 04 Dec 1815 24 May 1909
Mary Jane KELLY Daughter-in-law 1818
Elisa GRIFFITH Daughter-in-law 1825
Elizabeth Jane WEST Daughter-in-law 05 May 1834 Warrick County, Indiana 14 Apr 1908
Brothers- & Sisters-In-Law
Edward BURNS Brother-in-law 1773 22 Feb 1839
Nephews & Nieces
Allen BOONE Nephew
Baily Hart BOONE Nephew
Maria BOONE Niece
Matilda BOONE Niece
Minerva BOONE Niece
Perry BOONE Nephew
Rebecca BURNS Niece 13 Sep 1801
Biven BURNS Nephew 25 Mar 1804
Malinda BOON Niece Kentucky 1804 1874
Rhoda BURNS Niece 19 Nov 1806 04 Jun 1886
Jessie BURNS Niece 13 Sep 1809 01 Dec 1856
Edward H. BURNS Nephew 13 Sep 1812 06 Sep 1872
Kisiah BURNS Niece 02 Apr 1815 26 Mar 1846
Sallie BURNS Niece 29 Nov 1817 06 Nov 1874
Ratliff BURNS Nephew 24 Aug 1820 21 Jun 1901
David BURNS Nephew 28 Jan 1823 22 Nov 1870
Elizabeth BURNS Niece 07 Nov 1825 01 Aug 1861
Minerva BURNS Niece 11 May 1829 20 Sep 1907
Grandnephews & Grandnieces
Thomas ALEXANDER Grandnephew
Susan K. ALEXANDER Grandniece Indiana 20 Dec 1820 Warrick County, Indiana 02 Mar 1877
William ALEXANDER Grandnephew 1823 1899
Delilah ALEXANDER Grandniece 1825 1903
John ALEXANDER Grandnephew Indiana 1827
Ratliff Boon ALEXANDER Grandnephew Indiana 1830
Susannah Jane ALEXANDER Grandniece Indiana 20 Dec 1830 1916
James G. ALEXANDER Grandnephew 1832 1846
Perry B. ALEXANDER Grandnephew 1834 1852
Homer ALEXANDER Grandnephew Indiana 1836 1877
Bailey ALEXANDER Grandnephew 1839 1861
Randolph ALEXANDER Jr. Grandnephew 1842 1914
Great grandnephews & Great grandnieces
Charles HOPKINS Great grandnephew
Mary HOPKINS Great grandniece
Ollie HOPKINS Great grandniece
William Franklin ALEXANDER Great grandnephew
Melinda ROBERTS Great grandniece 1844
William Franklin ROBERTS Great grandnephew 1848 1914
Mary ALEXANDER Great grandniece 1849
Albert R. ALEXANDER Great grandnephew 1852
Son ROBERTS Great grandnephew 1852
Andrew W. ALEXANDER Great grandnephew 1854
John Randolph ROBERTS Great grandnephew 1854 1936
Charles M. ALEXANDER Great grandnephew 1856
George W. ROBERTS Great grandnephew 1857
Maria Jane ROBERTS Great grandniece 1857 1895
Minerva HOPKINS Great grandniece 1857
Laura Belle ALEXANDER Great grandniece 1858
Clarence E. HOPKINS Great grandnephew 1859
Anna HOPKINS Great grandniece 1861
George Homer ALEXANDER Great grandnephew 1862
Ann Eliza ALEXANDER Great grandniece 1863
Anna Eliza HOPKINS Great grandniece 1864
Ella HOPKINS Great grandniece 1866
Robert Boon ALEXANDER Great grandnephew 1866
Nancy ALEXANDER Great grandniece 1870
Mattie ALEXANDER Great grandniece 1872
Nora ALEXANDER Great grandniece 1874
Alva ALEXANDER Great grandniece 1876
Second grandnephews & Second grandnieces
Flora Belle MITCHUM Second grandniece Warrick County, Indiana 15 May 1879 27 Oct 1965
Mary Delilah ROBERT Second grandniece 1885 1917
Edward Walker ROBERTS Second grandnephew 1887 1960
Grace Alta ROBERTS Second grandniece 1888 1971
George Frank ROBERTS Second grandnephew 1894
William Hubbard ROBERTS Second grandnephew 1898 1989
Helen Elizabeth ROBERTS Second grandniece 1902
Third grandnephews & Third grandnieces
John Vance ROBERTS Third grandnephew
Richard Randolph ROBERTS Third grandnephew
William ROBERTS Third grandnephew
Albert William MCGLOTHIN Third grandnephew 1900 1966
Dora Belle MCGLOTHIN Third grandniece 1902 1981
Russell MCGLOTHIN Third grandnephew Warrick County, Indiana 29 May 1904 Newburgh, Warrick County, Indiana 30 Apr 1985
Herbert Mitchem MCGLOTHIN Third grandnephew 1910
John T. HANNING Third grandnephew 1911
Frank HANNING Third grandnephew 1912
Ruth Maria MCGLOTHIN Third grandniece Warrick County, Indiana 17 Jul 1915 Sullivan, Sullivan County, Indiana 23 Dec 1988
Virginia Helen HANNING Third grandniece 1916
Virginia Alice ROBERTS
Bertha Mae MCGLOTHIN
Edward Franklin ROBERTS Third grandnephew 1922 1979
Issac Kenneth MCGLOTHIN
Frederick Christian MILLER II
Fourth grandnephews & Fourth grandnieces
Jewell Belle HUNSAKER
Glen Dale HUNSAKER
Duane Edwin HANNING Fourth grandnephew 1936 1951
Robert Keith SPRADLIN
Harold Lee MCGLOTHIN
Kenneth Ray HUNSAKER Fourth grandnephew 1938 1963
Janice Jeanette HOPPER
Ronald Amel HOPPER
Jerry Dean MCGLOTHIN
Richard A. HANNING
Alice Marie SPRADLIN
Gary Albert HOPPER
Harry Donald SPRADLIN
Richard A. HANNING
Peggy Ann ROBERTS
Cheryl Elaine ROBERTS
Herbert Mitchem Ii MCGLOTHIN
Verba Gail MEINERT
Anita Ruth SPRADLIN
Deborah Elaine MCGLOTHIN
Melanie Kaye MEINERT
Russell MCGUYER
Grace Dee MCGUYER
Frederick Christian Iii MILLER
Kenneth Adams MILLER
Fifth grandnephews & Fifth grandnieces
Patrick Martin BELL Fifth grandnephew 1969 1988
Aaron John PEART
Brock Thomas PEART
Shawn Roberts PEART
Grandchildren-in-law
Rachel WILLIAMS Granddaughter-in-law
Jesse Columbus WOOLSEY Grandson-in-law Pike County, Indiana 13 Mar 1836 Pike County, Indiana 31 Dec 1890
Great grandchildren-in-law
Andrew Jackson ROSS Great grandson-in-law 10 Feb 1877 Barrett Cemetery, Pike County, Indiana 15 Apr 1950
Fannie ROSS Great granddaughter-in-law 04 Aug 1879 Parklawn Cemetery, Evansville, Vanderburgh County, Indiana 20 Mar 1950
Willian Garfield DAVIS Great grandson-in-law Indiana 23 Aug 1880 Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 16 Mar 1951
Amy Rosalthy HOPPER Great granddaughter-in-law Warrick County, Indiana 16 Feb 1887 Evansville, Vanderburgh County, Indiana 12 Dec 1970
Second grandchildren-in-law
Arron R. BROWN Second grandson-in-law
Guy BARRETT Second grandson-in-law Huntingburg, Dubois County, Indiana
Jessie LOGAN Second granddaughter-in-law
Mary E. KING Second granddaughter-in-law
Fred Louis LUCAS Second grandson-in-law Peru, Miami County, Indiana 26 Aug 1899 Cheyenne, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 19 May 1989
Leonard Cleo DYSON Second grandson-in-law 26 Sep 1900 Evansville, Vanderburgh County, Indiana 07 Feb 1977
Farry Ann SHUGART Second granddaughter-in-law 17 Dec 1901
Isaac T. BARRETT Second grandson-in-law 28 May 1902 Barrett Cemetery, Pike County, Indiana 20 Nov 1972
Ester Lenora SIMPSON Second granddaughter-in-law 22 Sep 1912
Third grandchildren-in-law
Avril MATHEWS Third granddaughter-in-law
Janice Anne FREDEEN Third granddaughter-in-law
Victor Eugene Ii WINEGAR Third grandson-in-law
Eddie Lee MCDANIELS Third grandson-in-law 02 Dec 1913
Bernita CARPENTER
Eugene William HICKS
Richard GARLING
Betty GOODMAN
Wanzell HARDIN
Brilla June ADERHOLD
Betty CARR Third granddaughter-in-law 06 Jun 1934 1980
Karen MANZER
Fourth grandchildren-in-law
Bill ECKESLEY Fourth grandson-in-law
Carol ANN Fourth granddaughter-in-law
Donny TEEL Fourth grandson-in-law
Florence BUTREY Fourth granddaughter-in-law
Gary JOHNSON Fourth grandson-in-law
KATHY Fourth granddaughter-in-law
Lynn James OWENS Fourth grandson-in-law
Sisie Redonna BENTLEY Fourth granddaughter-in-law
Phyllis Jean CISSIAN
Jacqueline Juanita WEBB
Grant TAYLOR
Randy Carl O'NEAL
Gordon Ray DAMRON
Jimmy Dale TATUM
Lynda BRADSHAW