TuleyRoots

John CAPERTON

Person Chart

Kinship Report

Name Type Place of Birth Date of Birth Place of Death Date of Death
Partner
Polly Mary THOMPSON Partner or wife
Children
Elizabeth CAPERTON Daughter
James CAPERTON Son
Mary CAPERTON Daughter
Nancy CAPERTON Daughter
Sarah CAPERTON Daughter
William CAPERTON Son
Hugh CAPERTON Son 1751
Adam CAPERTON Son Augusta County, Virginia 1753 Mount Sterling, Montgomery County, Kentucky 22 Mar 1782
Grandchildren
Augustus W. J. CAPERTON Grandson
Green C. CAPERTON Grandson
John CAPERTON Grandson
Overton H. CAPERTON Grandson
Thompson H. CAPERTON Grandson
John CAPERTON Grandson Shenandoah, Prince William County, Virginia 1775 Madison County, Kentucky 1827
George CAPERTON Grandson Virginia 1777 Bolivar, Jackson County, Alabama 04 Apr 1836
Elizabeth CAPERTON Granddaughter 1778
Mary CAPERTON Granddaughter 1779
Hugh CAPERTON Grandson 17 Apr 1781 1847
Great grandchildren
Adam Swanson CAPERTON Great grandson
Aletha Avis CAPERTON Great granddaughter 1841
George Haney CAPERTON Great grandson
Mahala CAPERTON Great granddaughter
Permintina CAPERTON Great granddaughter
Catherine Elizabeth CAPERTON Great granddaughter Alabama 17 Jun 1798 20 Jun 1873
John Elson CAPERTON Great grandson 1801
Ryan CAPERTON Great grandson 1801
Mariah CAPERTON Great granddaughter 1803
Hugh Prior CAPERTON Great grandson 30 Sep 1804 Caperton Cemetery, Stevenson, Jackson County, Alabama 22 May 1865
James Gibson CAPERTON Great grandson 1808
George Winfield CAPERTON Great grandson 09 Nov 1810 Caperton Cemetery, Stevenson, Jackson County, Alabama 08 Jul 1868
Adam Harrison CAPERTON Great grandson Tennessee 1813 1885
Mary T. CAPERTON Great granddaughter 1813
John Clay CAPERTON Great grandson 1815
Eleanor Jane CAPERTON Great granddaughter 1821
Second grandchildren
Adam CAPERTON Second grandson
Aletha CAPERTON Second granddaughter
Eleanor CAPERTON Second granddaughter
Eleanor NORWOOD Second granddaughter
Eletha Jane CHAMBERS Second granddaughter
Elizabeth Ann COWAN Second granddaughter
Elizabeth CAPERTON Second granddaughter
Elizabeth CHAMBERS Second granddaughter
Elizabeth NORWOOD Second granddaughter
George A. NORWOOD Second grandson 1847
George CAPERTON Second grandson
George Caperton CHAMBERS Second grandson
George H. CAPERTON Second grandson
Hugh E. CAPERTON Second grandson
Hugh J. NORWOOD Second grandson
Hugh P. CAPERTON Second grandson
James A. CAPERTON Second grandson
James G. CAPERTON Second grandson
John A. CAPERTON Second grandson
John E. , Jr. CAPERTON Second grandson
John Fox CAPERTON Second grandson
John H. CAPERTON Second grandson
John H. NORWOOD Second grandson
Louisa CAPERTON Second granddaughter
Lucy CAPERTON Second granddaughter
Mahala CAPERTON Second granddaughter
Malinda Hugh COWAN Second granddaughter
Margaret CAPERTON Second granddaughter
Marshall CHAMBERS Second grandson
Martha CAPERTON Second granddaughter
Mary NORWOOD Second granddaughter
Nancy CHAMBERS Second granddaughter
Nicie CAPERTON Second granddaughter
Paulina CAPERTON Second granddaughter
Paulina M. COWAN Second granddaughter Alabama
Pauline CAPERTON Second granddaughter
Prudence CAPERTON Second granddaughter
Samuel CAPERTON Second grandson
Thomas A. CAPERTON Second grandson
Virginia CHAMBERS Second granddaughter
William CAPERTON Second grandson
William G. CAPERTON Second grandson
William Gaston CAPERTON Second grandson
Eleanor Susan COWAN Second granddaughter 19 Jul 1821 Caperton Cemetery, Stevenson, Jackson County, Alabama 27 Mar 1854
Samuel C. NORWOOD Second grandson 31 Dec 1821 Caperton Cemetery, Stevenson, Jackson County, Alabama 17 Jul 1895
Minerva Jane COWAN Second granddaughter Tennessee 1824 Caperton Cemetery, Stevenson, Jackson County, Alabama 18 Feb 1852
James H. COWAN Second grandson Alabama 1828
Margaret Eleanor CAPERTON Second granddaughter 19 Mar 1831 19 Jan 1853
George E. COWAN Second grandson Alabama abt 1835
Paulina CAPERTON Second granddaughter 1839
George S. CAPERTON Second grandson 1841
Virginia CAPERTON Second granddaughter 1843
Alexander H. COWAN Second grandson Alabama abt 1844
Hugh C. CAPERTON Second grandson 1845
Cornelia CAPERTON Second granddaughter 1848
Third grandchildren
Byron NORWOOD Third grandson
Clara E. NORWOOD Third granddaughter
George H. NORWOOD Third grandson
John MASON Third grandson
Thomas A. NORWOOD Third grandson
William Gaston , Jr. CAPERTON Third grandson
William MASON Third grandson
William Mason FOSTER Third grandson 1838 1864
Samuel Cowan FOSTER Third grandson 1839 1864
Elizabeth Catherine MASON Third granddaughter Jackson County, Alabama 04 Jun 1840 Younger Cemetery. Blooming Grove, Navarro County, Texas 30 Apr 1905
Elizabeth MASON Third granddaughter 1840
Thomas Theodore FOSTER Third grandson 1840
George Caperton MASON Third grandson 1842 1929
Andrew Boyd FOSTER Third grandson 1843
Hugh Capteron FOSTER Third grandson 1844
Sarah Elizabeth FOSTER Third granddaughter 1846 1873
Winfield Scott MASON Third grandson 1846 1861
Prudence Jane FOSTER Third granddaughter 1847
Hugh MASON Third grandson 1849
James John FOSTER Third grandson 1849
Robert Alexander FOSTER Third grandson 1850
Margaret Caperton HARDIE Third granddaughter 1852
Mary Katharine FOSTER Third granddaughter 1852
Eleanor Susan FOSTER Third granddaughter 1854
Fourth grandchildren
Clara Jenny MASON Fourth granddaughter
Claud MASON Fourth grandson
Cora JONES Fourth granddaughter
George MASON Fourth grandson
John MASON Fourth grandson
Julia MASON Fourth granddaughter
Lillian MASON Fourth granddaughter
Louis MASON Fourth grandson
Mary Ella MASON Fourth granddaughter
Mildred MASON Fourth granddaughter
Nona Mae MASON Fourth granddaughter
Norris MASON Fourth grandson
Robert MASON Fourth grandson
Ruth JONES Fourth granddaughter
Sallie MASON Fourth granddaughter
Sam JONES Fourth grandson
Tom JONES Fourth grandson
William Gaston Iii CAPERTON Fourth grandson
William MASON Fourth grandson
Agatha Glover JONES Fourth granddaughter Jackson County, Alabama 10 Jun 1868 Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 07 Oct 1957
Maude Marion JONES Fourth granddaughter Purdon, Navarro County, Texas 07 Dec 1869 Roll, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 18 Jun 1950
R. Bruce JONES Fourth grandson Nararro County, Texas 11 Jun 1871 Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 29 Jan 1956
Addie Lee JONES Fourth granddaughter 09 May 1873
Rhett JONES Fourth grandson Purdon, Navarro County, Texas 12 Jan 1879 14 May 1967
Fifth grandchildren
Earl JONES Fifth grandson
Ellen JONES Fifth granddaughter
Elmer JONES Fifth grandson
Forest GUTHERIE Fifth grandson
Hazel JONES Fifth granddaughter
Lorane JONES Fifth granddaughter
Mattie JONES Fifth granddaughter
Oma TADLOCK Fifth granddaughter
Oscar ADERHOLD Fifth grandson
Pearl GUTHERIE Fifth granddaughter
Ruth JONES Fifth granddaughter
Willie JONES Fifth grandson
Ethel ADERHOLD Fifth granddaughter Hillsboro, Hill County, Texas 27 Nov 1892 Cheyenne, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 11 Feb 1983
Guy KENDALL Fifth grandson 08 Sep 1894
Blanch KENDALL Fifth granddaughter AUG 1895 24 May 1896
Margie ADERHOLD Fifth granddaughter Hillsboro, Hill County, Texas 08 Nov 1895 21 Oct 1967
Veron Mason KENDALL Fifth grandson Somerville, Burleson County, Texas 16 Feb 1896
Inez ADERHOLD Fifth granddaughter Fairview, Franklin County, Georgia 06 Nov 1898
Vivian KENDALL Fifth granddaughter 19 Oct 1899
Fred Harber ADERHOLD Fifth grandson Purdon, Navarro County, Texas 03 Dec 1900 Cheyenne, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 11 Feb 1983
Sam KENDALL Fifth grandson 16 Jun 1901
Walter ADERHOLD Fifth grandson Ashland, Upshur County, Texas 23 Jan 1902 Cheyenne, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma
Clyde KENDALL Fifth grandson 1903
Ruth G. KENDALL Fifth granddaughter 11 May 1905 JAN 1983
Kate Ella JONES Fifth granddaughter 27 Oct 1908 17 Sep 1946
Bernice KENDALL Fifth granddaughter 19 Sep 1909
Tom Clarence JONES Fifth grandson 13 Dec 1909 15 Apr 1981
Rozell B. JONES Fifth grandson 04 Mar 1910 27 Sep 1980
Mildred May JONES Fifth granddaughter Roll, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 11 Jun 1911
Milton Homer JONES Fifth grandson 13 Aug 1911
Helen Madge JONES Fifth granddaughter 25 Apr 1913
G. Chester JONES Fifth grandson 29 Sep 1913
Nellie Pearl JONES Fifth granddaughter 01 Feb 1915 09 Nov 1980
Ira JONES Fifth grandson 02 Sep 1915 1956
Hoover Hugh JONES Fifth grandson 07 Sep 1917
Fern JONES
Avis JONES
Alice JONES
6th grandchildren
Andrew , Jr. TAYLOR 6th grandson
Annis MCCLELLAN 6th granddaughter
Billy KENDALL 6th grandson
Clarence MCCLELLAN 6th grandson
Colleen KEAHEY 6th granddaughter
Floyd Orland KENDALL 6th grandson
Freda MCCLELLAN 6th granddaughter
Gail JONES 6th granddaughter
Jerry JONES 6th grandson
Jerry KENDALL 6th grandson
Joann KENDALL 6th granddaughter
John MCCLELLAN 6th grandson
Joy ARNOLD 6th granddaughter
Kermit MCCLELLAN 6th grandson
Neil MCCLELLAN 6th grandson
Ralf MCCLELLAN 6th grandson
Samuel KENDALL 6th grandson
Terry Wayne KEAHEY 6th grandson
Velda Rae KENDALL 6th granddaughter
Warren MCCLELLAN 6th grandson
Wendall G. KEAHEY 6th grandson
Carl KENDALL 6th grandson 11 Jan 1916
Lorraine HARRIS 6th granddaughter NOV 1916
Earl Rexford KENDALL 6th grandson 14 Feb 1917
Fred , Jr HARRIS
Opal Marie KENDALL
Alice HARRIS
Royce Clifford KENDALL
Blanch HARRIS
Glenn Leon KENDALL
Helen Rozene HARRIS
Jack Wayne ADERHOLD 6th grandson 25 Dec 1928 Roll, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 18 Dec 1949
Brilla June ADERHOLD
Roberta Fern TINNEY
Frida Arline JONES
Eva Jo ALLEN
Kenneth Earl ALLEN
Phyllis Laverne JONES
Wilbur Leslie HENSLEY
Carl Bruce JONES
Bobby Edward ALLEN
Morris Nelson HENSLEY
Laura Ella JINES
Lanella HENSLEY
Leroy JINES
David Marion JONES
Robert Alpheus Ii COGBURN
Marvin Dean HENSLEY
Charlie Ross JINES
Margarette Anne JONES
Gene COBB
Gary Fred COBB
7th grandchildren
Carla KENDALL
Judy KENDALL
Kenneth KENDALL
Samuel Edward Ii CONDO
Juanita Jo CONDO
Carol Earlene LUCAS 7th granddaughter 17 Dec 1956 Crawford, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 05 Jun 1960
Person not exported due to privacy settings
Roger KENDALL
Ronald Edward ALLEN
Frank Dean LUCAS 7th grandson Cheyenne, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 06 Jan 1960
Julia Ann LUCAS
Gregory Bruce JONES
Deanna Kay ALLEN
Karen Sue COOPER
Galla Dawn ALLEN
Felicia Kate HENSLEY
Kelli Dana ALLEN
Kelly David JONES
Douglas Eugene FELBINGER II
Charlotte Christina HENSLEY
Robert A. Iii COGBURN
Shari Lyn COOPER
Jody Scott JONES
Linda Susan FELBINGER
Rebecca Suzette COGBURN
Kimm HENSLEY
David Bruce JONES
Leroy Scott COGBURN
Erica Dawn HENSLEY
Beth Ellen LESHINSKY
Joseph Ross LESHINSKY
8th grandchildren
Matthew James COATS
Jessica LUCAS
Ashlea LUCAS
Grant LUCAS
Sons- & Daughters-In-Law
Rhoda STOGHILL Daughter-in-law
Elizabeth MILLER Daughter-in-law 1757
Grandchildren-in-law
Deliah Alexander BURNE Granddaughter-in-law
Eleanor CONN Granddaughter-in-law
Elizabeth GIBSON Granddaughter-in-law 1864
Malvina AKE Granddaughter-in-law
Lucy RYAN Granddaughter-in-law Richmond, Madison County, Kentucky 26 Sep 1776
Great grandchildren-in-law
Henry NORWOOD Great grandson-in-law
Prudence Gilmore FOSTER Great granddaughter-in-law
Samuel Mitchell COWAN Great grandson-in-law Kentucky 20 Oct 1798 20 Jun 1860
Paulina CLARK Great granddaughter-in-law 06 Jan 1808 10 Feb 1871
America Balinger MUNDAY Great granddaughter-in-law 03 Sep 1813 Caperton Cemetery, Stevenson, Jackson County, Alabama 05 May 1857
Second grandchildren-in-law
T. Boyd FOSTER Second grandson-in-law 20 Jul 1810 09 Feb 1895
Sarah A. MILLS Second granddaughter-in-law 01 Jan 1827 Caperton Cemetery, Stevenson, Jackson County, Alabama
Third grandchildren-in-law
Andrew J. WIMBERLY Third grandson-in-law
Benjamin J. RUDDER Third grandson-in-law
Cornelia THOMPSON Third granddaughter-in-law
Josie JONES Third granddaughter-in-law
Linnie WIMBERLY Third granddaughter-in-law
Marcus RUDDER Third grandson-in-law
Mary M. MILLS Third granddaughter-in-law
Nancy BREWER Third granddaughter-in-law
Tennie WALLACE Third granddaughter-in-law
Thos. L. RUDDER Third grandson-in-law
W. H. CLANTON Third grandson-in-law
Marion Noris JONES Third grandson-in-law 08 Apr 1835 Younger Cemetery. Blooming Grove, Navarro County, Texas 14 Feb 1890
Fourth grandchildren-in-law
Myrtle Edith THOMPSON Fourth granddaughter-in-law
Ophelia Ella MALTBY Fourth granddaughter-in-law
Rachael WORBY Fourth granddaughter-in-law
Sam KENDALL Fourth grandson-in-law Jackson Parish, Louisiana 09 Jan 1855 Cheyenne, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 05 Apr 1938
Ham Harbor ADERHOLD Fourth grandson-in-law Suger Valley, Gordon, Georgia 17 Jul 1868 Roll, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 04 Mar 1949
Fifth grandchildren-in-law
Bessie Mae PICKETT Fifth granddaughter-in-law
Daniel ALLEN Fifth grandson-in-law
Fred COBB Fifth grandson-in-law
Ike TINNEY Fifth grandson-in-law
Landon HENSLEY Fifth grandson-in-law
Phyllis Marie WILSON Fifth granddaughter-in-law
Ruth HARRISON Fifth granddaughter-in-law
Walter JINES Fifth grandson-in-law
Lester C. MCCLELLAN Fifth grandson-in-law 03 Oct 1889 Cheyenne, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma
Lorene Elizibeth SPEARS Fifth granddaughter-in-law Lawrenceburg, Lawrence County, Tennessee 20 Feb 1901 Cheyenne, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 24 Nov 1971
6th grandchildren-in-law
Betty PERRY 6th granddaughter-in-law
Douglas FELBINGER 6th grandson-in-law
Edna Mae CLINE 6th granddaughter-in-law
Eltha Alice GILLIAM 6th granddaughter-in-law
Jay LESHINSKY 6th grandson-in-law
June HICKY 6th granddaughter-in-law
Leon COOPER 6th grandson-in-law
Lester LYTTEN 6th grandson-in-law
Margaret Cathy ELY 6th granddaughter-in-law
Mary Alice OWEN 6th granddaughter-in-law
Mary Sue MARTY 6th granddaughter-in-law
Patsy MUSIC 6th granddaughter-in-law
Samuel Edward CONDO 6th grandson-in-law 1961
Shirley BRIGHT 6th granddaughter-in-law
Young Chow KIMM 6th granddaughter-in-law
Thurman Earl LUCAS 6th grandson-in-law Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 21 Apr 1931
7th grandchildren-in-law
David COATS 7th grandson-in-law
Donna OLIVER 7th granddaughter-in-law
Richard , Jr. MITCHELL 7th grandson-in-law
Randy Carl O'NEAL
Jimmy Dale TATUM
Lynda BRADSHAW