TuleyRoots

Homer ALEXANDER

Person Chart

Parents

Father Date of Birth Mother Date of Birth
Randolph ALEXANDER Sr. 1798 Malinda BOON 1804

Partners

Partner Date of Birth Children
Nancy WILDER Nora ALEXANDER
Alva ALEXANDER

Person Events

Event Type Date Place Description
Birth 1836 Indiana
Census 1850 Ohio Township, Warrick County, Indiana
Death 1877

Kinship Report

Name Type Place of Birth Date of Birth Place of Death Date of Death
Partner
Nancy WILDER Partner or wife
Brothers & Sisters
Thomas ALEXANDER Brother
Susan K. ALEXANDER Sister Indiana 20 Dec 1820 Warrick County, Indiana 02 Mar 1877
William ALEXANDER Brother 1823 1899
Delilah ALEXANDER Sister 1825 1903
John ALEXANDER Brother Indiana 1827
Ratliff Boon ALEXANDER Brother Indiana 1830
Susannah Jane ALEXANDER Sister Indiana 20 Dec 1830 1916
James G. ALEXANDER Brother 1832 1846
Perry B. ALEXANDER Brother 1834 1852
Bailey ALEXANDER Brother 1839 1861
Randolph ALEXANDER Jr. Brother 1842 1914
Children
Nora ALEXANDER Daughter 1874
Alva ALEXANDER Daughter 1876
Parents
Randolph ALEXANDER Sr. Father South Carolina 1798 1876
Malinda BOON Mother Kentucky 1804 1874
Grandparents
Delilah ANDERSON Grandmother
Ratliff BOONE Grandfather 18 Jan 1781 Pike County, Indiana
Great grandparents
Bailey ANDERSON Great grandfather
Kizziah BIVEN Great grandmother Harpole Cemetery, Boonville, Warrick County, Indiana
Jesse BOONE Great grandfather Isle of Wight County, Virginia 05 Jan 1743 Harpole Cemetery, Boonville, Warrick County, Indiana 16 Feb 1828
Nephews & Nieces
Charles HOPKINS Nephew
Mary HOPKINS Niece
Ollie HOPKINS Niece
William Franklin ALEXANDER Nephew
Melinda ROBERTS Niece 1844
William Franklin ROBERTS Nephew 1848 1914
Mary ALEXANDER Niece 1849
Albert R. ALEXANDER Nephew 1852
Son ROBERTS Nephew 1852
Andrew W. ALEXANDER Nephew 1854
John Randolph ROBERTS Nephew 1854 1936
Charles M. ALEXANDER Nephew 1856
George W. ROBERTS Nephew 1857
Maria Jane ROBERTS Niece 1857 1895
Minerva HOPKINS Niece 1857
Laura Belle ALEXANDER Niece 1858
Clarence E. HOPKINS Nephew 1859
Anna HOPKINS Niece 1861
George Homer ALEXANDER Nephew 1862
Ann Eliza ALEXANDER Niece 1863
Anna Eliza HOPKINS Niece 1864
Ella HOPKINS Niece 1866
Robert Boon ALEXANDER Nephew 1866
Nancy ALEXANDER Niece 1870
Mattie ALEXANDER Niece 1872
Grandnephews & Grandnieces
Flora Belle MITCHUM Grandniece Warrick County, Indiana 15 May 1879 27 Oct 1965
Mary Delilah ROBERT Grandniece 1885 1917
Edward Walker ROBERTS Grandnephew 1887 1960
Grace Alta ROBERTS Grandniece 1888 1971
George Frank ROBERTS Grandnephew 1894
William Hubbard ROBERTS Grandnephew 1898 1989
Helen Elizabeth ROBERTS Grandniece 1902
Great grandnephews & Great grandnieces
John Vance ROBERTS Great grandnephew
Richard Randolph ROBERTS Great grandnephew
William ROBERTS Great grandnephew
Albert William MCGLOTHIN Great grandnephew 1900 1966
Dora Belle MCGLOTHIN Great grandniece 1902 1981
Russell MCGLOTHIN Great grandnephew Warrick County, Indiana 29 May 1904 Newburgh, Warrick County, Indiana 30 Apr 1985
Herbert Mitchem MCGLOTHIN Great grandnephew 1910
John T. HANNING Great grandnephew 1911
Frank HANNING Great grandnephew 1912
Ruth Maria MCGLOTHIN Great grandniece Warrick County, Indiana 17 Jul 1915 Sullivan, Sullivan County, Indiana 23 Dec 1988
Virginia Helen HANNING Great grandniece 1916
Virginia Alice ROBERTS
Bertha Mae MCGLOTHIN
Edward Franklin ROBERTS Great grandnephew 1922 1979
Issac Kenneth MCGLOTHIN
Frederick Christian MILLER II
Second grandnephews & Second grandnieces
Jewell Belle HUNSAKER
Glen Dale HUNSAKER
Duane Edwin HANNING Second grandnephew 1936 1951
Robert Keith SPRADLIN
Harold Lee MCGLOTHIN
Kenneth Ray HUNSAKER Second grandnephew 1938 1963
Janice Jeanette HOPPER
Ronald Amel HOPPER
Jerry Dean MCGLOTHIN
Richard A. HANNING
Alice Marie SPRADLIN
Gary Albert HOPPER
Harry Donald SPRADLIN
Richard A. HANNING
Peggy Ann ROBERTS
Cheryl Elaine ROBERTS
Herbert Mitchem Ii MCGLOTHIN
Verba Gail MEINERT
Anita Ruth SPRADLIN
Deborah Elaine MCGLOTHIN
Melanie Kaye MEINERT
Russell MCGUYER
Grace Dee MCGUYER
Frederick Christian Iii MILLER
Kenneth Adams MILLER
Third grandnephews & Third grandnieces
Patrick Martin BELL Third grandnephew 1969 1988
Aaron John PEART
Brock Thomas PEART
Shawn Roberts PEART
Uncles & Aunts
Allen BOONE Uncle
Baily Hart BOONE Uncle
Maria BOONE Aunt
Matilda BOONE Aunt
Minerva BOONE Aunt
Perry BOONE Uncle
Great uncles & Great aunts
Elizabeth BOONE Great aunt 27 Sep 1783
Rhoda BOONE Great aunt Georgia 02 Aug 1789 Harpole Cemetery, Boonville, Warrick County, Indiana 08 Aug 1859
(Great uncles & Great aunts)-in-law
Edward BURNS Great uncle-in-law 1773 22 Feb 1839
Second cousins
John VANNADA Second cousin (m)
Jacob HARGRAVE Second cousin (m) 1834
Amanda HARGRAVE Second cousin (f) 1836
Rhoda HARGRAVE Second cousin (f) 1838
William C. HARPOLE Second cousin (m) 15 Dec 1839
Solomon VANNADA Second cousin (m) 25 Jan 1840
Martha J VANNADA Second cousin (f) 13 Feb 1842
Laura HARGRAVE Second cousin (f) 1842
Middleton HARPOLE Second cousin (m) 1842
George HARPOLE Second cousin (m) 1844
George VANNADA Second cousin (m) 08 Dec 1844 1928
Albert HARPOLE Second cousin (m) 27 Nov 1846 Warrick County, Indiana 30 Sep 1892
Margaret HARPOLE Second cousin (f) 1847
Ann Elizabeth VANNADA Second cousin (f) 1848
John HARPOLE Second cousin (m) 1849
Rhoda HARPOLE Second cousin (f) 1852
Isabel HARPOLE Second cousin (f) 1853
Franklin HARPOLE Second cousin (m) 1854
Rhoda Elizabeth HARPOLE Second cousin (f) 11 Apr 1855 Barrett Cemetery, Pike County, Indiana 23 Nov 1933
Charles W. VANNADA Second cousin (m) 1856
Eujene HARPOLE Second cousin (m) 1856
Josephine V. VANNADA Second cousin (f) 1856
William B HARPOLE Second cousin (m) 1857
Lafayette VANNADA Second cousin (m) 13 Jan 1859
Laura HARPOLE Second cousin (f) 1859
1st cousins once removed up
Rebecca BURNS 1st cousin once removed up (f) 13 Sep 1801
Biven BURNS 1st cousin once removed up (m) 25 Mar 1804
Rhoda BURNS 1st cousin once removed up (f) 19 Nov 1806 04 Jun 1886
Jessie BURNS 1st cousin once removed up (f) 13 Sep 1809 01 Dec 1856
Harmon B HARPOLE 1st cousin once removed up (m) Kentucky 08 Jul 1812 Warrick County, Indiana 14 Jul 1879
Edward H. BURNS 1st cousin once removed up (m) 13 Sep 1812 06 Sep 1872
John Bevin HARPOLE 1st cousin once removed up (m) 23 Aug 1814
Kisiah BURNS 1st cousin once removed up (f) 02 Apr 1815 26 Mar 1846
Kissah HARPOLE 1st cousin once removed up (f) 25 Dec 1816
Sallie BURNS 1st cousin once removed up (f) 29 Nov 1817 06 Nov 1874
Elizabeth HARPOLE 1st cousin once removed up (f) 22 Oct 1819 04 Apr 1897
Ratliff BURNS 1st cousin once removed up (m) 24 Aug 1820 21 Jun 1901
William Skyles HARPOLE 1st cousin once removed up (m) 05 Jun 1822
David BURNS 1st cousin once removed up (m) 28 Jan 1823 22 Nov 1870
Margaret HARPOLE 1st cousin once removed up (f) 06 Feb 1825 Warrick County, Indiana 13 Aug 1827
Elizabeth BURNS 1st cousin once removed up (f) 07 Nov 1825 01 Aug 1861
Martha Jane HARPOLE 1st cousin once removed up (f) 28 Apr 1828 14 Nov 1830
Minerva BURNS 1st cousin once removed up (f) 11 May 1829 20 Sep 1907
Laura Jane HARPOLE 1st cousin once removed up (f) 09 Jul 1859
2nd cousins once removed
Charles BARRETT 2nd cousin once removed (m)
Charles M. HARPOLE 2nd cousin once removed (m)
Clyde HARPOLE 2nd cousin once removed (m)
Daisy A. HARPOLE 2nd cousin once removed (f)
Dunbar H. HARPOLE 2nd cousin once removed (m)
Estella M. HARPOLE 2nd cousin once removed (f)
John F. HARPOLE 2nd cousin once removed (m) Warrick County, Indiana 30 Jan 1874
Rhoda B. HARPOLE 2nd cousin once removed (f)
Eva L HARPOLE 2nd cousin once removed (f) 1868 20 Apr 1871
Harmon Raphus WOOLSEY 2nd cousin once removed (m) 01 Nov 1879 Parklawn Cemetery, Evansville, Vanderburgh County, Indiana 11 Jan 1950
Ida WOOLSEY 2nd cousin once removed (f) 08 Aug 1882 Barrett Cemetery, Pike County, Indiana 24 Nov 1953
Marion VANADA 2nd cousin once removed (m) 1885
Artie Mecie WOOLSEY 2nd cousin once removed (f) Spurgeon, Pike County, Indiana 12 Jun 1886 Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 16 Nov 1942
Jesse Columbus WOOLSEY Jr. 2nd cousin once removed (m) Pike County, Indiana 13 Dec 1888 Evansville, Vanderburgh County, Indiana 02 Dec 1981
2nd cousins twice removed
Myrtle WOOLSEY 2nd cousin twice removed (f) 16 Jul 1900
Virgil Loyd DAVIS 2nd cousin twice removed (m) 27 Aug 1900 31 Dec 1962
Nellie Pearl WOOLSEY 2nd cousin twice removed (f) 22 Aug 1902 Evansville, Vanderburgh County, Indiana 27 Aug 1970
Mecia ROSS 2nd cousin twice removed (f) 18 Sep 1902 Huntingburg, Dubois County, Indiana 04 Oct 1962
Verner Floyd DAVIS 2nd cousin twice removed (m) 29 Apr 1903 23 Mar 1958
Charley DAVIS 2nd cousin twice removed (m) 22 Feb 1905 01 Jul 1982
Harley DAVIS 2nd cousin twice removed (m) 22 Feb 1905 05 Oct 1984
Rhoda Elizabeth ROSS 2nd cousin twice removed (f) 16 Jun 1905 NOV 1972
Gertrude Elizabeth DAVIS 2nd cousin twice removed (f) Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 25 Feb 1907 Cheyenne, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 14 Aug 1990
Geneva Stella WOOLSEY 2nd cousin twice removed (f) 01 Feb 1908
Harmon Franklin WOOLSEY 2nd cousin twice removed (m) 10 May 1908 13 Sep 1974
Charles WOOLSEY 2nd cousin twice removed (m) 28 Jan 1910 11 Apr 1979
Elizbeth Irene WOOLSEY 2nd cousin twice removed (f) 25 Mar 1911
Irene DAVIS 2nd cousin twice removed (f) 06 Aug 1913 Oregon 27 Mar 1975
Dorothy Cordelia WOOLSEY 2nd cousin twice removed (f) 29 Nov 1913
James Temple WOOLSEY 2nd cousin twice removed (m) 23 Aug 1915
Edwin ROSS
Dewey Richard WOOLSEY
Chester VANADA
Herbert Edward WOOLSEY
Jess William WOOLSEY