TuleyRoots

James MASON Jr

Person Chart

Parents

Father Date of Birth Mother Date of Birth
James MASON Mary WADE

Partners

Partner Date of Birth Children
John MASON

Kinship Report

Name Type Place of Birth Date of Birth Place of Death Date of Death
Brothers & Sisters
Frances MASON Sister
Children
John MASON Son Surry County, Virginia 1680 Sussex County, Virginia 1755
Parents
James MASON Father 1670
Mary WADE Mother
Grandchildren
David MASON Grandson
John MASON Grandson 1717 1785
James MASON Grandson 1718
Joseph MASON Grandson 1719 1739
Christopher MASON Grandson 1724 1778
Ann MASON Granddaughter 1725
Daniel MASON Grandson 1727 1798
Great grandchildren
Ann MASON Great granddaughter
William MASON Great grandson 1766 1850
Second grandchildren
Harriet Eliza MASON Second granddaughter
Irving Percival MASON Second grandson
Winfield SCOTT Second grandson
Mary MASON Second granddaughter 1803
Catherine MASON Second granddaughter 1805 1867
William Bonapart MASON Second grandson Greensville County, Virginia 25 Jun 1809 Caperton Cemetery, Stevenson, Jackson County, Alabama 03 Sep 1899
Daniel MASON Second grandson 1812
Sallie Munford MASON Second granddaughter 08 Jan 1819 Caperton Cemetery, Stevenson, Jackson County, Alabama 01 Jan 1861
George F. MASON Second grandson Virginia 1825 Coffee Cemetery, Lauderdale County, Alabama 13 Oct 1905
Third grandchildren
Edward RAGSDALE Third grandson
Harry MASON Third grandson
Henry RAGSDALE Third grandson
Hough MASON Third grandson
James FIG Third grandson
John MASON Third grandson
Mary Eliza Buford RAGSDALE Third granddaughter
Nellie Morris MASON Third granddaughter
Robert E. MASON Third grandson
Robert FIG Third grandson
Victoria RAGSDALE Third granddaughter
Will MASON Third grandson
William FIG Third grandson
William MASON Third grandson
Elizabeth Catherine MASON Third granddaughter Jackson County, Alabama 04 Jun 1840 Younger Cemetery. Blooming Grove, Navarro County, Texas 30 Apr 1905
Elizabeth MASON Third granddaughter 1840
George Caperton MASON Third grandson 1842 1929
Winfield Scott MASON Third grandson 1846 1861
Hugh MASON Third grandson 1849
George Winfield Scott FOSTER Third grandson 1856
Mary Eliza FOSTER Third granddaughter 1859
Irving Munford FOSTER Third grandson 1860
Fourth grandchildren
Albert Emmit MASON Fourth grandson 1971
Alice MASON Fourth granddaughter
Bessie MASON Fourth granddaughter
Bob MASON Fourth grandson
Byron MASON Fourth grandson
Clara Jenny MASON Fourth granddaughter
Claud MASON Fourth grandson
Cora JONES Fourth granddaughter
Effie MARSHALL Fourth granddaughter
George MASON Fourth grandson
Joe MARSHALL Fourth grandson
John MASON Fourth grandson
John MASON Fourth grandson
Julia MASON Fourth granddaughter
Lela MASON Fourth granddaughter
Lena MASON Fourth granddaughter
Lillian MASON Fourth granddaughter
Louis MASON Fourth grandson
Margarett MASON Fourth granddaughter
Mary Ella MASON Fourth granddaughter
Mattie MASON Fourth granddaughter
Mildred MASON Fourth granddaughter
Minnie MASON Fourth granddaughter
Nancy MASON Fourth granddaughter
Nona Mae MASON Fourth granddaughter
Norris MASON Fourth grandson
Prudence MASON Fourth granddaughter
R. E. MASON Fourth grandson
Robert Edd MASON Fourth grandson
Robert MASON Fourth grandson
Robert W MASON Fourth grandson
Ruth JONES Fourth granddaughter
Sallie MASON Fourth granddaughter
Sam JONES Fourth grandson
Tom JONES Fourth grandson
William MASON Fourth grandson
Agatha Glover JONES Fourth granddaughter Jackson County, Alabama 10 Jun 1868 Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 07 Oct 1957
Maude Marion JONES Fourth granddaughter Purdon, Navarro County, Texas 07 Dec 1869 Roll, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 18 Jun 1950
R. Bruce JONES Fourth grandson Nararro County, Texas 11 Jun 1871 Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 29 Jan 1956
Addie Lee JONES Fourth granddaughter 09 May 1873
Rhett JONES Fourth grandson Purdon, Navarro County, Texas 12 Jan 1879 14 May 1967
Fifth grandchildren
Earl JONES Fifth grandson
Ellen JONES Fifth granddaughter
Elmer JONES Fifth grandson
Forest GUTHERIE Fifth grandson
Hazel JONES Fifth granddaughter
Hubert MASON Fifth grandson
Lorane JONES Fifth granddaughter
Mattie JONES Fifth granddaughter
Oma TADLOCK Fifth granddaughter
Opal MASON Fifth granddaughter
Oscar ADERHOLD Fifth grandson
Pearl GUTHERIE Fifth granddaughter
Ruth JONES Fifth granddaughter
Terrar BAUGHMEN Fifth granddaughter
Willie JONES Fifth grandson
Ethel ADERHOLD Fifth granddaughter Hillsboro, Hill County, Texas 27 Nov 1892 Cheyenne, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 11 Feb 1983
Guy KENDALL Fifth grandson 08 Sep 1894
Blanch KENDALL Fifth granddaughter AUG 1895 24 May 1896
Margie ADERHOLD Fifth granddaughter Hillsboro, Hill County, Texas 08 Nov 1895 21 Oct 1967
Veron Mason KENDALL Fifth grandson Somerville, Burleson County, Texas 16 Feb 1896
Inez ADERHOLD Fifth granddaughter Fairview, Franklin County, Georgia 06 Nov 1898
Vivian KENDALL Fifth granddaughter 19 Oct 1899
Fred Harber ADERHOLD Fifth grandson Purdon, Navarro County, Texas 03 Dec 1900 Cheyenne, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 11 Feb 1983
Sam KENDALL Fifth grandson 16 Jun 1901
Walter ADERHOLD Fifth grandson Ashland, Upshur County, Texas 23 Jan 1902 Cheyenne, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma
Clyde KENDALL Fifth grandson 1903
Ruth G. KENDALL Fifth granddaughter 11 May 1905 JAN 1983
Kate Ella JONES Fifth granddaughter 27 Oct 1908 17 Sep 1946
Bernice KENDALL Fifth granddaughter 19 Sep 1909
Tom Clarence JONES Fifth grandson 13 Dec 1909 15 Apr 1981
Rozell B. JONES Fifth grandson 04 Mar 1910 27 Sep 1980
Mildred May JONES Fifth granddaughter Roll, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 11 Jun 1911
Milton Homer JONES Fifth grandson 13 Aug 1911
Helen Madge JONES Fifth granddaughter 25 Apr 1913
G. Chester JONES Fifth grandson 29 Sep 1913
Nellie Pearl JONES Fifth granddaughter 01 Feb 1915 09 Nov 1980
Ira JONES Fifth grandson 02 Sep 1915 1956
Hoover Hugh JONES Fifth grandson 07 Sep 1917
Fern JONES
Avis JONES
Alice JONES
6th grandchildren
Andrew , Jr. TAYLOR 6th grandson
Annis MCCLELLAN 6th granddaughter
Billy KENDALL 6th grandson
Clarence MCCLELLAN 6th grandson
Colleen KEAHEY 6th granddaughter
Floyd Orland KENDALL 6th grandson
Freda MCCLELLAN 6th granddaughter
Gail JONES 6th granddaughter
Jerry JONES 6th grandson
Jerry KENDALL 6th grandson
Joann KENDALL 6th granddaughter
John MCCLELLAN 6th grandson
Joy ARNOLD 6th granddaughter
Kermit MCCLELLAN 6th grandson
Neil MCCLELLAN 6th grandson
Ralf MCCLELLAN 6th grandson
Samuel KENDALL 6th grandson
Terry Wayne KEAHEY 6th grandson
Velda Rae KENDALL 6th granddaughter
Warren MCCLELLAN 6th grandson
Wendall G. KEAHEY 6th grandson
Carl KENDALL 6th grandson 11 Jan 1916
Lorraine HARRIS 6th granddaughter NOV 1916
Earl Rexford KENDALL 6th grandson 14 Feb 1917
Fred , Jr HARRIS
Opal Marie KENDALL
Alice HARRIS
Royce Clifford KENDALL
Blanch HARRIS
Glenn Leon KENDALL
Helen Rozene HARRIS
Jack Wayne ADERHOLD 6th grandson 25 Dec 1928 Roll, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 18 Dec 1949
Brilla June ADERHOLD
Roberta Fern TINNEY
Frida Arline JONES
Eva Jo ALLEN
Kenneth Earl ALLEN
Phyllis Laverne JONES
Wilbur Leslie HENSLEY
Carl Bruce JONES
Bobby Edward ALLEN
Morris Nelson HENSLEY
Laura Ella JINES
Lanella HENSLEY
Leroy JINES
David Marion JONES
Robert Alpheus Ii COGBURN
Marvin Dean HENSLEY
Charlie Ross JINES
Margarette Anne JONES
Gene COBB
Gary Fred COBB
7th grandchildren
Carla KENDALL
Judy KENDALL
Kenneth KENDALL
Samuel Edward Ii CONDO
Juanita Jo CONDO
Carol Earlene LUCAS 7th granddaughter 17 Dec 1956 Crawford, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 05 Jun 1960
Person not exported due to privacy settings
Roger KENDALL
Ronald Edward ALLEN
Frank Dean LUCAS 7th grandson Cheyenne, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 06 Jan 1960
Julia Ann LUCAS
Gregory Bruce JONES
Deanna Kay ALLEN
Karen Sue COOPER
Galla Dawn ALLEN
Felicia Kate HENSLEY
Kelli Dana ALLEN
Kelly David JONES
Douglas Eugene FELBINGER II
Charlotte Christina HENSLEY
Robert A. Iii COGBURN
Shari Lyn COOPER
Jody Scott JONES
Linda Susan FELBINGER
Rebecca Suzette COGBURN
Kimm HENSLEY
David Bruce JONES
Leroy Scott COGBURN
Erica Dawn HENSLEY
Beth Ellen LESHINSKY
Joseph Ross LESHINSKY
8th grandchildren
Matthew James COATS
Jessica LUCAS
Ashlea LUCAS
Grant LUCAS
Grandchildren-in-law
Mary TOMLENSIN Granddaughter-in-law
Great grandchildren-in-law
Catherine RAGSDALE Great granddaughter-in-law
Polly CRITTENDEN Great granddaughter-in-law
Second grandchildren-in-law
T. Boyd FOSTER Second grandson-in-law 20 Jul 1810 09 Feb 1895
Third grandchildren-in-law
Cornelia THOMPSON Third granddaughter-in-law
Mary M. MILLS Third granddaughter-in-law
Marion Noris JONES Third grandson-in-law 08 Apr 1835 Younger Cemetery. Blooming Grove, Navarro County, Texas 14 Feb 1890
Fourth grandchildren-in-law
Myrtle Edith THOMPSON Fourth granddaughter-in-law
Ophelia Ella MALTBY Fourth granddaughter-in-law
Sam KENDALL Fourth grandson-in-law Jackson Parish, Louisiana 09 Jan 1855 Cheyenne, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 05 Apr 1938
Ham Harbor ADERHOLD Fourth grandson-in-law Suger Valley, Gordon, Georgia 17 Jul 1868 Roll, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 04 Mar 1949
Fifth grandchildren-in-law
Bessie Mae PICKETT Fifth granddaughter-in-law
Daniel ALLEN Fifth grandson-in-law
Fred COBB Fifth grandson-in-law
Ike TINNEY Fifth grandson-in-law
Landon HENSLEY Fifth grandson-in-law
Phyllis Marie WILSON Fifth granddaughter-in-law
Ruth HARRISON Fifth granddaughter-in-law
Walter JINES Fifth grandson-in-law
Lester C. MCCLELLAN Fifth grandson-in-law 03 Oct 1889 Cheyenne, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma
Lorene Elizibeth SPEARS Fifth granddaughter-in-law Lawrenceburg, Lawrence County, Tennessee 20 Feb 1901 Cheyenne, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 24 Nov 1971
6th grandchildren-in-law
Betty PERRY 6th granddaughter-in-law
Douglas FELBINGER 6th grandson-in-law
Edna Mae CLINE 6th granddaughter-in-law
Eltha Alice GILLIAM 6th granddaughter-in-law
Jay LESHINSKY 6th grandson-in-law
June HICKY 6th granddaughter-in-law
Leon COOPER 6th grandson-in-law
Lester LYTTEN 6th grandson-in-law
Margaret Cathy ELY 6th granddaughter-in-law
Mary Alice OWEN 6th granddaughter-in-law
Mary Sue MARTY 6th granddaughter-in-law
Patsy MUSIC 6th granddaughter-in-law
Samuel Edward CONDO 6th grandson-in-law 1961
Shirley BRIGHT 6th granddaughter-in-law
Young Chow KIMM 6th granddaughter-in-law
Thurman Earl LUCAS 6th grandson-in-law Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 21 Apr 1931
7th grandchildren-in-law
David COATS 7th grandson-in-law
Donna OLIVER 7th granddaughter-in-law
Richard , Jr. MITCHELL 7th grandson-in-law
Randy Carl O'NEAL
Jimmy Dale TATUM
Lynda BRADSHAW