TuleyRoots

Gerrit Wolfertse VAN KOUWEHOVEN

Person Chart

Parents

Father Date of Birth Mother Date of Birth
Wolphert Gerritse VAN KOUWENHOVEN 1579 Neeltje JANSE 1581

Partners

Partner Date of Birth Children
Aeltje Cornelise KOOL 1620 Willem Gerritse VAN KOUWENHOVEN

Person Events

Event Type Date Place Description
Birth 1610 Kouwenhoven, Gemeente Amersfoort, Utrecht, Netherlands
Marriage 1635 Nieuw Amersfoort (Flatlands), Brooklyn, Nieuw Nederland
Death 1645 Nieuw Nederland

Kinship Report

Name Type Place of Birth Date of Birth Place of Death Date of Death
Partner
Aeltje Cornelise KOOL Wife Gowanus, Brooklyn, Nieuw Nederland 1620 Flatlands, Long Island, Kings County, New York 1683
Children
Willem Gerritse VAN KOUWENHOVEN Son Breuckelen, Brooklyn, Nieuw Nederland 1636 1728
Parents
Wolphert Gerritse VAN KOUWENHOVEN Father Amersfoort, Gemeente Amersfoort, Utrecht, Netherlands 1579 Nieuw Amersfoort (Flatlands), Brooklyn, Nieuw Nederland 1662
Neeltje JANSE Mother Netherlands 1581 Nieuw Amersfoort (Flatlands), Brooklyn, Nieuw Nederland 1658
Grandchildren
Cornelis Willemse COUWENHOVEN Grandson Freehold, Monmouth County, New Jersey, Nieuw Nederland 20 Nov 1672 New Jersey 16 May 1736
Great grandchildren
Saartje S. COUWENHOVEN Great granddaughter Monmouth County, New Jersey 1710
Second grandchildren
Peter VAN DEVANTER Second grandson Raritan, Somerset County, New Jersey 1742 Huntingdon, Huntingdon County, Pennsylvania 1820
Third grandchildren
Isaac VANDEVANDER Third grandson Huntingdon, Huntingdon County, Pennsylvania 16 Dec 1786 Huntingdon, Huntingdon County, Pennsylvania 28 Sep 1844
Fourth grandchildren
Sarah VAN DE VANDER Fourth granddaughter McConnellstown, Huntingdon County, Pennsylvania 14 Mar 1808 Somerset, Wabash County, Indiana 19 Apr 1868
Fifth grandchildren
Catherine LUCAS Fifth granddaughter Pennsylvania 1833
John H LUCAS Fifth grandson Pennsylvania 1836
William Vandevender LUCAS Fifth grandson Huntingdon, Huntingdon County, Pennsylvania 1838 Peru, Miami County, Indiana 09 Oct 1910
Martha A. LUCAS Fifth granddaughter Pennsylvania 1843
Lafayette LUCAS Fifth grandson Union Township, Mifflin County, Pennsylvania 1846 Somerset, Wabash County, Indiana 1913
Mary J. LUCAS Fifth granddaughter Union Township, Mifflin County, Pennsylvania 1848
Howard L. LUCAS Fifth grandson Huntingdon, Huntingdon County, Pennsylvania 31 Aug 1849 Kingfisher, Kingfisher County, Oklahoma 01 Mar 1915
6th grandchildren
Richard LYTLE 6th grandson 1855
Martha LUCAS 6th granddaughter 1866
Sherman LUCAS 6th grandson 1866
Elmore LUCAS 6th grandson 1868
Charles D. LUCAS 6th grandson 03 Jul 1868
Bessie LUCAS 6th granddaughter 1870
Omer Dingman LUCAS 6th grandson 16 Dec 1871 Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 23 Jul 1932
Elizabeth LUCAS 6th granddaughter APR 1875
John LUCAS 6th grandson 1875
Er Thomas LUCAS 6th grandson Somerset, Wabash County, Indiana 26 Oct 1880 1966
Frank M. LUCAS 6th grandson JUN 1881
Leslie Howard LUCAS 6th grandson Somerset, Wabash County, Indiana 04 Oct 1886 1981
Cecil Cairo LUCAS 6th grandson Dawes County, Nebraska 12 Aug 1888 1987
7th grandchildren
Flora Mae LUCAS 7th granddaughter Miami County, Indiana 06 Nov 1893 Cheyenne, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 01 Apr 1981
John William LUCAS 7th grandson Indiana 27 Jun 1895 19 Jun 1975
Elsie Irene LUCAS 7th granddaughter Indiana 23 Feb 1897 27 Apr 1986
Fred Louis LUCAS 7th grandson Peru, Miami County, Indiana 26 Aug 1899 Cheyenne, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 19 May 1989
Delbert Elsworth LUCAS 7th grandson 11 Sep 1900 03 Oct 1980
Hallie LUCAS 7th granddaughter 18 Jul 1906
Jack Harry LUCAS 7th grandson 21 Sep 1909 03 Apr 1981
Nena Gertrude LUCAS 7th granddaughter 17 Apr 1912
Thomas Van Fleet LUCAS
8th grandchildren
Bobby Dale CANNON 8th grandson
Elsie Lucille JONES
Clarence Ralph LUCAS
Claude Delbert LUCAS
Fred Louis , Jr LUCAS
Lila Grace LUCAS
Audrey Dee JONES
William Homar LUCAS 8th grandson 10 Sep 1927 23 Sep 1929
Maggie Lee LUCAS
Mary June COLE
Thurman Earl LUCAS 8th grandson Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 21 Apr 1931
Pearl Lorene LUCAS
Charles LUCAS 8th grandson 14 Aug 1933 Crawford, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 01 Jul 1965
Helen June LUCAS
Rita Fay LUCAS
Donald Ray LUCAS 8th grandson 16 Jun 1937 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma County, Oklahoma 23 May 1979
Anna Jean LUCAS
Betty Ellen CANNON
Mary Louise LUCAS
Leslie Jane LUCAS
Lynne Marie LUCAS
Todd Richard LUCAS
Lauren Kim LUCAS
9th grandchildren
Doug WATSON 9th grandson
Juanetta Ann HILLMAN
Calvin Austin HILLMAN
Thomas Edward CAMBELL
Jimmie Fred ANDERSON
John Wesley POWERS
Patsy Mae BROWN
Michael Carl BROWN
Robert Leroy BOWERS
Claud Ellis LUCAS
Richard James POWERS
Phillis Iline MATHEWS
Terry Lee KYLE
Jerry Len CANNON
Debbie Marie BROWN
Person not exported due to privacy settings
Person not exported due to privacy settings
Venita Irene MATHEWS
Vickie Kay CANNON
Nelda Maggie POWERS
Rickey Allen RICE
Roxie Ann KYLE
Melda Gay CANNON
Charolet LUCAS
Carol Earlene LUCAS 9th granddaughter 17 Dec 1956 Crawford, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 05 Jun 1960
Jerry Don LUCAS
Barry Lynn LUCAS
David Carl QUINZER
Teresa Lynn MUEGGENBORG
Rondle Wayne RICE
Francis Lavern MATHEWS
Mike LUCAS
Kenneth Delbert QUINZER
Vicki Mary MUEGGENBORG
Vicky Lynn LUCAS
Frank Dean LUCAS 9th grandson Cheyenne, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 06 Jan 1960
Denny Weston PARK
Gary Ben LUCAS
Gaye Lenette RICE
Jackie LUCAS
Donna Gail QUINZER
Jimmy LUCAS 9th grandson 27 Jun 1961 Cheyenne, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 1983
Julia Ann LUCAS
Ray Don LUCAS
Dana Gail POWERS
Billy Grace KYLE
Nena Gaye BOWERS
Wendy WATSON
Deanna Lynn PARK
Cindy Ann LUCAS
Penny CARPENTER
Jeffrey Kyle BRETZ
Matthew BRETZ 9th grandson 1978 1978
Elissa Erin BRETZ
Sarah Lynn BRETZ
Justin Zachary LUCAS
10th grandchildren
Becky HILLMAN 10th granddaughter
Becky LUCAS 10th granddaughter
Brian LUCAS 10th grandson
Joe LUCAS 10th grandson
Sherry HILLMAN 10th granddaughter
Whitney TEEL 10th granddaughter
Richard ANTHONY
Fred Austin HILLMAN
Thomas HAROLD
David Allen HILLMAN
Lisa Ilene ANDERSON
Dusti Dawn LUCAS
Buffie Renay LUCAS
Sara Marie OWENS
Jessica LUCAS
Susan LUCAS
Lindsay JOHNSON
Becky Lynn LUCAS
Garrett JOHNSON
Grant JOHNSON
Ashlea LUCAS
Grant LUCAS
Grandparents
Neeltjen JANSE Grandfather
Gerrit Janse VAN KOUWENHOVEN Grandfather 1516
Great grandparents
Jan VAN KOUWENHOVEN Great grandfather 1495
Second great grandparents
Willem VAN KOUWENHOVEN Second great grandfather 1468
Third great grandparents
Jan VAN KOUWENHOVEN Third great grandfather 1440
Parents-In-Law
Cornelis Lambertse KOOL Father-in-law 1588 Gowanus, Brooklyn, Nieuw Nederland 1643
Aeltje BRACKHOENGE Mother-in-law 1600
Sons- & Daughters-In-Law
Jannetje Jonica MONFOORT Daughter-in-law New Amsterdam, Nieuw Nederland 08 May 1646
Grandchildren-in-law
Margaretta SCHENCK Granddaughter-in-law Flatlands, Long Island, Kings County, New York 16 Jan 1677 Pleasant Valley, Morris County, New Jersey 06 Dec 1751
Second grandchildren-in-law
Margaret MILLER Second granddaughter-in-law 1765 Huntingdon, Huntingdon County, Pennsylvania 1826
Third grandchildren-in-law
Mary ENYEART Third granddaughter-in-law McConnellstown, Huntingdon County, Pennsylvania 08 Aug 1776 McConnellstown, Huntingdon County, Pennsylvania 31 Aug 1868
Fourth grandchildren-in-law
Thomas LUCAS Fourth grandson-in-law Pennsylvania 1811 Dawes County, Nebraska 1898
Fifth grandchildren-in-law
Mary Ann DINGMAN Fifth granddaughter-in-law Indiana 1838 Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 03 May 1903
Rebecca M. VAN FLEET Fifth granddaughter-in-law Hardyston Township, Sussex, New Jersey 27 Feb 1852
Alice A. REYNOLDS Fifth granddaughter-in-law 1858
6th grandchildren-in-law
Mary Gertrude SHAFER 6th granddaughter-in-law 31 May 1871 Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 25 Aug 1955
7th grandchildren-in-law
Maggie COON 7th granddaughter-in-law 10 Oct 1899 08 Mar 1970
Henry Auston JONES 7th grandson-in-law 1902 14 Oct 1954
Ralph HANAWALT 7th grandson-in-law 31 Aug 1904
Gertrude Elizabeth DAVIS 7th granddaughter-in-law Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 25 Feb 1907 Cheyenne, Roger Mills County, Oklahoma 14 Aug 1990
Johnny Amos CANNON 7th grandson-in-law 21 Apr 1911
Mary HOLT 7th granddaughter-in-law 12 Sep 1912
Ethel Belle SIMPSON 7th granddaughter-in-law 28 Aug 1913
8th grandchildren-in-law
Anita MCCELLAN 8th granddaughter-in-law
Avril MATHEWS 8th granddaughter-in-law
Leon BROWN 8th grandson-in-law
Rudene MATHEWS 8th grandson-in-law
Bernita CARPENTER
BETTY
Delbert POWERS
Bee WELLS
Leroy BOWERS
Louis KYLE
Brilla June ADERHOLD
Karen MANZER
Terry WATSON
George CARPENTER
9th grandchildren-in-law
Carol ANN 9th granddaughter-in-law
Dana Denise DUNCAN 9th granddaughter-in-law
Donny TEEL 9th grandson-in-law
Florence BUTREY 9th granddaughter-in-law
Gary JOHNSON 9th grandson-in-law
KATHY 9th granddaughter-in-law
Lynn James OWENS 9th grandson-in-law
Nancy YOUNG 9th granddaughter-in-law
Jacqueline Juanita WEBB
Randy Carl O'NEAL
Jimmy Dale TATUM
Lynda BRADSHAW