TuleyRoots

Redmond Davis GRIGSBY

Person Chart

Additional Names

Additional Names Name
Other Name Redmond D. GRIGSBY

Parents

Father Date of Birth Mother Date of Birth
Reuben Davis GRIGSBY 1774 Nancy BARKER 1780

Person Events

Event Type Date Place Description
Birth 1818 Spencer County, Indiana
Marriage 11 Feb 1841 Spencer County, Indiana
Death 1907

Kinship Report

Name Type Place of Birth Date of Birth Place of Death Date of Death
Partner
Matilda STARK Wife Indiana 24 Jul 1821 Spencer County, Indiana 05 May 1898
Brothers & Sisters
Aaron GRIGSBY Brother Nelson County, Kentucky 1801 1834
Charles GRIGSBY Brother Nelson County, Kentucky 1803 Mandeville, Carroll County, Missouri 12 Nov 1885
John GRIGSBY Brother Nelson County, Kentucky 1804
William H. GRIGSBY Brother Nelson County, Kentucky 1805 1871
Reuben GRIGSBY Jr. Brother Nelson County, Kentucky abt 1808 1870
Permely Nancy GRIGSBY Sister Nelson County, Kentucky 1809
2Lt Nathaniel GRIGSBY Brother Nelson County, Kentucky 11 Oct 1811 Attica, Harper County, Kansas 16 Apr 1890
James GRIGSBY Brother Kentucky 06 Feb 1813 18 Mar 1889
Elizabeth GRIGSBY Sister Tennessee 1820 1889
Mildred GRIGSBY Sister Kentucky 1820
Lydia GRIGSBY Sister Spencer County, Indiana 31 Oct 1820 Spencer County, Indiana 04 Mar 1884
Mary GRIGSBY Sister Indiana 1825
Children
James Marion GRIGSBY Sr Son Jackson Township, Spencer County, Indiana 03 Apr 1843 Gentryville, Spencer County, Indiana 28 Apr 1898
Aaron Franklin GRIGSBY Son Spencer County, Indiana December 1845 1930
Redmond T. GRIGSBY Son Spencer County, Indiana 1847
Nancy E. GRIGSBY Daughter Spencer County, Indiana 1851
George W. GRIGSBY Son Spencer County, Indiana 1854
Henry C. GRIGSBY Son Spencer County, Indiana 1857
Eliza A. GRIGSBY Daughter Spencer County, Indiana December 1859
Emma GRIGSBY Daughter Spencer County, Indiana 1864
Parents
Reuben Davis GRIGSBY Father Nelson County, Kentucky 1774 Carroll County, Missouri 1855
Nancy BARKER Mother Virginia 1780 Indiana 15 Sep 1848
Grandparents
Elizabeth Lytle BARKER Grandmother
Charles GRIGSBY Grandfather Stafford, Stafford County, Virginia 1738 Stafford, Stafford County, Virginia 1781
Permely ASH Grandmother Nelson County, Kentucky 1760 Nelson County, Kentucky 1823
Aaron Hamilton BARKER Grandfather Nelson County, Kentucky 1766 1823
Great grandparents
William BARKER Great grandfather
Parents-In-Law
James STARK Father-in-law Kentucky 22 Apr 1793 Spencer County, Indiana 13 Oct 1855
Margaret GUNTERMAN Mother-in-law Kentucky 10 Aug 1794 05 Sep 1843
Sons- & Daughters-In-Law
Emily CAMPBELL Daughter-in-law Warrick County, Indiana 10 Dec 1845 Gentryville, Spencer County, Indiana 28 Sep 1933
Margaret Jemima MCKASSON Daughter-in-law Indiana 18 Nov 1854 Spencer County, Indiana 16 Jan 1912
Brothers- & Sisters-In-Law
Margaret MILLER Sister-in-law
Joseph GOBLE Brother-in-law Pennsylvania 17 Jul 1786
Luinna Sister-in-law Virginia 1805
Sarah LINCOLN Sister-in-law Elizabethtown, Hardin County, Kentucky 10 Feb 1807 Spencer County, Indiana 20 Jan 1828
Mathilda Catherine HAWKINS Sister-in-law Spencer County, Indiana 12 Feb 1813 Mandeville, Carroll County, Missouri 22 Jun 1895
Malinda STARK Sister-in-law 13 Jan 1815 10 Nov 1878
Benjamin SMITH Brother-in-law Spencer County, Indiana 1816
Mahulda CUMMINS Sister-in-law Breckinridge Center, Union County, Kentucky 12 Jan 1817 Spencer County, Indiana 12 Jan 1853
Clarissa Jane STARK Sister-in-law Spencer County, Indiana 1819 Warrick County, Indiana 31 Oct 1896
Mary Ann POWELL Sister-in-law 28 Jan 1822 Spencer County, Indiana 07 Aug 1887
Edmund G SMITH Brother-in-law Kentucky 1824
Catherine DAVIS Sister-in-law Kentucky 07 May 1826 12 Jun 1897
Nephews & Nieces
John J GRIGSBY Nephew Pennsylvania 1830
Juliza Ann GRIGSBY Niece 14 Mar 1831 15 Jul 1855
Nancy Maria GRIGSBY Niece Indiana 1831 Perry County, Indiana 24 May 1850
Nancy Louisa GRIGSBY Niece 22 Mar 1832
Rachael Ann GRIGSBY Niece Greene Township, Clinton County, Pennsylvania 1833
Elizabeth GRIGSBY Niece Indiana 10 Sep 1835 21 Oct 1859
Lydia Jennie GRIGSBY Niece Indiana 1837 Spencer County, Indiana 15 Jul 1877
Sarah Jane GRIGSBY Niece Pennsylvania 1837
Ephraim Clement GRIGSBY Nephew Spencer County, Indiana 21 Dec 1837 Meade, Meade County, Kansas 08 May 1909
Sophia A. GRIGSBY Niece Spencer County, Indiana abt 1838
Richmond Davis GRIGSBY Nephew Spencer County, Indiana 03 Dec 1839 25 Jun 1841
Nancy E GRIGSBY Niece Pennsylvania 1840
William CLARK Nephew-in-law Indiana abt 1840
Mary Ann CLARK Niece-in-law Pigeon Township, Warrick County, Indiana 09 Oct 1841 Dale, Spencer County, Indiana 19 Apr 1924
Daniel Webster GRIGSBY Nephew Indiana 1842 22 Oct 1893
William P GRIGSBY Nephew Pennsylvania 1842
James N. CLARK Nephew-in-law Indiana abt 1843
Mary E. GRIGSBY Niece Spencer County, Indiana abt 1843
Henry Clay GRIGSBY Nephew Spencer County, Indiana 30 Sep 1843 Vincennes, Knox County, Indiana 08 Mar 1864
Benjamin Franklin CLARK Nephew-in-law Indiana 13 Oct 1844 Pigeon Township, Warrick County, Indiana 08 Nov 1892
Nancy S. GRIGSBY Niece Spencer County, Indiana abt 1845
Margarett CLARK Niece-in-law Indiana abt 1846
Nancy E. GRIGSBY Niece Spencer County, Indiana 16 Mar 1847 30 Jun 1848
Rebecca Melinda PHILLIPS Niece-in-law Warrick County, Indiana 18 Mar 1848 Warrick County, Indiana 04 May 1927
Charles CLARK Nephew-in-law Indiana abt 1848
James William GRIGSBY Nephew Spencer County, Indiana 1849 Harper, Harper County, Kansas 25 Feb 1933
Robert CLARK Nephew-in-law Indiana abt Nov 1849
William B. GRIGSBY Nephew Jackson Township, Spencer County, Indiana 1850
Jacob M. CLARK Nephew-in-law Indiana abt 1851
Rhoda M. CLARK Niece-in-law Indiana abt 1853
William A GRIGSBY Nephew Pennsylvania 1857
Laura J. GRIGSBY Niece Indiana September 1858
Alice B. GRIGSBY Niece Missouri 20 Aug 1860 Long Beach, Los Angeles County, California 31 Jan 1932
Grandnephews & Grandnieces
Catherine TULEY Grandniece 1852
Mary Elizabeth PAINTER Grandniece Indiana 1859
Charles THOMSON Grandnephew-in-law Indiana abt 1861
Lucy Ann PAINTER Grandniece Indiana 1861
Sarah B. PAINTER Grandniece Indiana 1863
Clarissa Bell COOPER Grandniece-in-law 22 Jun 1867 FEB 1869
Ella PAINTER Grandniece Indiana 1867
Rhoda Jane COOPER Grandniece-in-law 14 Feb 1869 20 Aug 1935
Ollie Ellen COOPER Grandniece-in-law Indiana 06 Jan 1871 Dale, Spencer County, Indiana 03 May 1939
Charley SHACKELFORD Grandnephew Indiana 1871
William Alexander COOPER Grandnephew-in-law 10 Apr 1873 21 Mar 1937
Arelias SHACKELFORD Grandniece Indiana 1873
Harry Masterson COOPER Grandnephew-in-law Warrick County, Indiana 01 May 1875 12 Dec 1905
Harber Godby COOPER Grandnephew-in-law 17 Jan 1878
Stella S. GRIGSBY Grandniece Norborne, Carroll County, Missouri 13 May 1880 30 Nov 1892
Emma Ann COOPER Grandniece-in-law 07 Apr 1881 05 Dec 1948
Walter Henry GRIGSBY Grandnephew Norborne, Carroll County, Missouri 12 Mar 1882 Attica, Harper County, Kansas 02 Nov 1960
Oma Mae COOPER Grandniece-in-law 21 Aug 1883 28 May 1972
Alice Louella GRIGSBY Grandniece Attica, Harper County, Kansas 13 Dec 1884 27 May 1967
Ross E. CHINN Grandnephew Indiana 1887
Clara Hulda GRIGSBY Grandniece Attica, Harper County, Kansas 24 Feb 1890 Caldwell, Sumner County, Kansas 23 Nov 1969
Grandparents-in-law
William STARK Grandfather-in-law 25 Oct 1770 25 Dec 1853
Mary GUNTERMAN Grandmother-in-law 01 May 1771 19 Mar 1865
Great grandparents-in-law
James STARK Great grandfather-in-law New Jersey 1741 Shelby County, Kentucky 1821
Hannah RAGLAND Great grandmother-in-law bef 1755 aft 1794
Second great grandparents-in-law
Jonathan STARK Second great grandfather-in-law Middlesex County, Connecticut 10 Dec 1712 Sussex County, New Jersey 02 Dec 1764
Sarah LAYCOCK Second great grandmother-in-law New Jersey 12 Jun 1722 Madison County, Kentucky 1784
Elizabeth DAVIS Second great grandmother-in-law Hanover County, Virginia abt 1733 Hanover County, Virginia 06 Dec 1806
Pettus RAGLAND Sr. Second great grandfather-in-law Hanover County, Virginia abt 1733 Hanover County, Virginia 01 Oct 1806
Third great grandparents-in-law
Major General John RAGLAND Sr. Third great grandfather-in-law St. Peter's Parish, New Kent County, Virginia 1687 Hanover County, Virginia Jan 1751
William STARK Jr. Third great grandfather-in-law New London County, Connecticut 1689 Long Island City, Queens County, New York 1743
Experience LAMB Third great grandmother-in-law New London County, Connecticut 1691 Groton, New London County, Connecticut 1763
Anne BUFORT Third great grandmother-in-law New Kent County, Virginia abt 1694 Hanover County, Virginia abt 1746
Fourth great grandparents-in-law
Evan RAGLAND Fourth great grandfather-in-law St. Decumans Parish, Somerset County, England 31 Mar 1656 Saint Peters Church, New Kent County, Virginia 30 May 1717
Susanna PETTUS Fourth great grandmother-in-law Saint Peters Church, New Kent County, Virginia 1656 Saint Peters Church, New Kent County, Virginia 1717
William STARK Sr. Fourth great grandfather-in-law Old Mystic, New London County, Connecticut 1664 Connecticut 08 Sep 1730
Elizabeth HALSTEAD Fourth great grandmother-in-law Groton, New London County, Connecticut 1668 Groton, New London County, Connecticut 1730
Fifth great grandparents-in-law
Aaron STARK Fifth great grandfather-in-law England, United Kingdom 1608 New London County, Connecticut 1685
Sarah FISH Fifth great grandmother-in-law England, United Kingdom abt 1620 Groton, New London County, Connecticut Jun 1685
Sir Thomas R. RAGLAND Jr. Fifth great grandfather-in-law Stogumber Parish, Somerset County, England 1627 St. Decumans Parish, Somerset County, England 1684
Jane MORGAN Fifth great grandmother-in-law Barry, Vale of Glamorgan, Wales, United Kingdom 1630 St. Decumans Parish, Somerset County, England 1728
Stephen PETTUS Fifth great grandfather-in-law James City County, Virginia abt 1638 Blisland Parish, Virginia 1677
Katherine MORRIS Fifth great grandmother-in-law Virginia abt 1643
6th great grandparents-in-law
Thomas RAGLAND Sr. 6th great grandfather-in-law St. Decumans Parish, Somerset County, England abt 1575 St. Decumans Parish, Somerset County, England abt 1648
Evan ap James MORGAN 6th great grandfather-in-law Barry, Vale of Glamorgan, Wales 1590 Nash Manor, Vale of Glamorgan, Wales
Robert FISH 6th great grandfather-in-law abt 1593 Great Bowden, Leicestershire, England, United Kingdom 20 Dec 1639
Alice FISH 6th great grandmother-in-law abt 1597 Market Harborough, Leicestershire, England, United Kingdom abt 1639
Colonel Thomas PETTUS 6th great grandfather-in-law Norwich, Norfolk, England bef 19 Feb 1599 James City, Virginia abt 1666
Marie INGRAM 6th great grandmother-in-law Stogumber Parish, Somerset County, England abt 1605 St. Decumans Parish, Somerset County, England 1640
Maud 6th great grandmother-in-law Barry, Vale of Glamorgan, Wales, United Kingdom abt 1606 Wales, United Kingdom 1706
Ka Okee OF THE PATAWOMECK 6th great grandmother-in-law 1609 James City, Virginia abt 1638
7th great grandparents-in-law
Mary CARNE 7th great grandmother-in-law Nash Manor, Vale of Glamorgan, Wales abt 1520 Glamorganshire, Wales 1610
Sir John Lewis RAGLAND 7th great grandfather-in-law Glamorganshire, Wales abt 1530 St. Decumans Parish, Somerset County, England abt 1605
James ap Thomas MORGAN 7th great grandfather-in-law Pencoed Castle, Monmouthshire, Wales abt 1548 Cardiff, Glamorganshire, Wales, United Kingdom 1624
Sir Thomas PETTUS 7th great grandfather-in-law Norwich, Norfolk, England 17 Sep 1552 Norwich, Norfolk, England, United Kingdom 06 Jun 1620
John FISH 7th great grandfather-in-law Market Harborough, Great Bowden, Leicestershire, England abt 1555 Market Harborough, Leicestershire, England, United Kingdom 19 Feb 1625
Mary 7th great grandmother-in-law Caerdydd, Glamorganshire, Wales abt 1555
Margaret CRADDOCK 7th great grandmother-in-law Market Harborough, Great Bowden, Leicestershire, England abt 1557 Market Harborough, Leicestershire, England, United Kingdom 28 Aug 1630
Cecily KING 7th great grandmother-in-law Hempstead, Norfolk, England 1561 Norwich, Norfolk, England, United Kingdom 1641
Mary SOULE 7th great grandmother-in-law Market Harborough, Great Bowden, Leicestershire, England bet 11 Jan 1570 and 10 Jan 1571 20 Dec 1639
Thomas FYSHE 7th great grandfather-in-law Market Harborough, Great Bowden, Leicestershire, England abt 15 Aug 1570 Portsmouth, Newport County, Rhode Island
Kocoum Japasaw OF THE PATAWOMEKE 7th great grandfather-in-law 1590 Norfolk, City of Norfolk, Virginia 13 Apr 1613
Pocahontas 7th great grandmother-in-law Virginia 17 Sep 1595 Gravesend, Kent, England, United Kingdom 21 Mar 1617
8th great grandparents-in-law
Cecily KEMEYS 8th great grandmother-in-law Nash Manor, Vale of Glamorgan, Wales abt 1480 Nash Manor, Vale of Glamorgan, Wales 1580
Hywel CARNE 8th great grandfather-in-law Nash Manor, Vale of Glamorgan, Wales abt 1480 Nash Manor, Vale of Glamorgan, Wales 1575
Sir Thomas MORGAN 8th great grandfather-in-law Pencoed Castle, Monmouthshire, Wales abt 1507 Pencoed Castle, Monmouthshire, Wales 05 Jun 1565
Cecily HERBERT 8th great grandmother-in-law Swansea, Glamorganshire, Wales abt 1519 Wales 27 Feb 1599
Augustine Augustine FYSHE 8th great grandfather-in-law Market Harborough, Great Bowden, Leicestershire, England 1525 Market Harborough, Leicestershire, England, United Kingdom 26 Aug 1579
Henrietta FARMER 8th great grandmother-in-law Market Harborough, Leicestershire, England, United Kingdom 1529 Great Bowden, Leicestershire, England 1579
William CRADDOCK 8th great grandfather-in-law Market Harborough, Great Bowden, Leicestershire, England abt 1530 Staplehurst, Kent, England, United Kingdom 1625
Katheryn 8th great grandmother-in-law Market Harborough, Great Bowden, Leicestershire, England 1531 England, United Kingdom 1630
Wiliam KING Esquire 8th great grandfather-in-law Norfolk, England 1536 Norfolk, England
Unnamed Person 8th great grandmother-in-law Hempstead, Norfolk, England 1541
9th great grandparents-in-law
Lord William KEMEYS 9th great grandfather-in-law Newport, Wales abt 1445 abt 1490
Margred ferch Morgan 9th great grandmother-in-law abt 1450
Richard FYSHE 9th great grandfather-in-law Great Bowden, Leicestershire, England 1495 Great Bowden, Leicestershire, England 1580
Sir George HERBERT Knight, MP 9th great grandfather-in-law Gŵyr, Glamorganshire, Wales abt 1495 Swansea, Glamorganshire, Wales 02 Sep 1570
Elizabeth BERKELEY 9th great grandmother-in-law Berkeley, Gloucestershire, England 1498 England 31 May 1563
Agnes E. THORPE 9th great grandmother-in-law Great Bowden, Leicestershire, England abt 1502 Great Bowden, Leicestershire, England bet 11 Jan 1542 and 10 Jan 1543
Thomas CRADDOCK 9th great grandfather-in-law Stafford, Staffordshire, England 1502 Stafford, Staffordshire, England 10 Apr 1572
Catherine KNYVETT 9th great grandmother-in-law Buckenham Castle, Norfolk, England 1503
Sir Edward FARMER 9th great grandfather-in-law Great Bowden, Leicestershire, England 1503 Neston, Cheshire, England 1603
Emma Fitznicholas MEVERELL 9th great grandmother-in-law Stafford, Staffordshire, England 1506 Stafford, Staffordshire, England 12 Jun 1565
10th great grandparents-in-law
Lord of Langstone Manor Morgan ap Jenkin 10th great grandfather-in-law Langstone, Glamorganshire, Wales 1413 Monmouthshire, Wales 1472
Margred MATHEW 10th great grandmother-in-law Langstone, Glamorganshire, Wales abt 1422 Glamorganshire, Wales
Sir Richard HERBERT 10th great grandfather-in-law Raglan, Monmouthshire, Wales abt 1442 Ewyas Harold, Herefordshire, England 12 Sep 1510
Sir Thomas BERKELEY 10th great grandfather-in-law Tetbury, Gloucestershire, England 1462 Beverston Castle, Gloucestershire, England 1500
Agnes 10th great grandmother-in-law bet 1437 and 1497 bet 11 Jan 1534 and 10 Jan 1534
Richard THORPE 10th great grandfather-in-law England bet 1437 and 1497 bet 11 Jan 1529 and 10 Jan 1530
Elizabeth DE NEVILLE 10th great grandmother-in-law Abergavenny, Monmouthshire, Wales abt 1470 Beverston Castle, Gloucestershire, England 1500
Edward FARMER 10th great grandfather-in-law Great Bowden, Leicestershire, England abt 1475 Great Bowden, Leicestershire, England abt 1518
Joan NORMAN 10th great grandmother-in-law bet 1445 and 1505
Thomas CRADDOCK 10th great grandfather-in-law Stafford, Staffordshire, England 1476 England 1536
Margaret CRADOCK 10th great grandmother-in-law Abertawe, Glamorganshire, Wales abt 1478 Great Bowden, Leicestershire, England 28 Apr 1530
Agnes FYSHE 10th great grandmother-in-law Great Bowden, Leicestershire, England 1480 England
Nicholas MEVERELL 10th great grandfather-in-law England 1480 England
Muriel HOWARD 10th great grandmother-in-law Buckingham Castle, Buckinghamshire, England 1485 Lambeth, Middlesex, England 14 Dec 1511
Sir Thomas KNYVET 10th great grandfather-in-law Buckenham Castle, Norfolk, England 1485 Battle of St. Mathieu 10 Aug 1512
11th great grandparents-in-law
Jenkyn ap Philip 11th great grandfather-in-law Langstone, Glamorganshire, Wales 1377 Monmouthshire, Wales 1441
Cecily WELSH 11th great grandmother-in-law Llan Wern, Monmouthshire, Wales, United Kingdom 1380
Sir Dafydd MATHEW 11th great grandfather-in-law Llandaff, Glamorganshire, Wales abt 1392 Neath, Glamorganshire, Wales 1464
Gwenllian verch Dafydd 11th great grandmother-in-law Abergavenny, Monmouthshire, Wales 1411 England 1440
Sir William HERBERT 11th great grandfather-in-law Raglan Castle, Monmouthshire, Wales 1423 Banbury, Oxfordshire, England 27 Jul 1469
Mawd TURBERVILLE 11th great grandmother-in-law Llanfair Cilgedin, Monmouthshire, Wales abt 1427 Wales 1460
Jane NEEDHANI 11th great grandmother-in-law England 1440 England 1500
John CRADDOCK 11th great grandfather-in-law 1445 Staffordshire, England
Alice MANSEL 11th great grandmother-in-law Abertawe, Glamorganshire, Wales abt 1458
Sir Matthew CRADOCK 11th great grandfather-in-law Abertawe, Glamorganshire, Wales abt 1458 Abertawe, Glamorganshire, Wales abt 1531
Sir Edmund KNYVETT 11th great grandfather-in-law Buckenham Castle, Norfolk, England abt 1461 1504
Eleanor TYRELL 11th great grandmother-in-law Gipping, Suffolk, England 1464 London, England 1514
12th great grandparents-in-law
John WELSH 12th great grandfather-in-law aft 1330
Gwenllian verch John NORRIS 12th great grandmother-in-law Penllyn, Vale of Glamorgan, Wales abt 1350 abt 1381
Philip ap Morgan 12th great grandfather-in-law Mathern, Monmouthshire, Wales 1350 Monmouthshire, Wales 1382
Catherine verch Llewelyn 12th great grandmother-in-law Llan Wern, Monmouthshire, Wales, United Kingdom 1360
Mathew ap Ieuan 12th great grandfather-in-law Castell Kibwr, Glamorganshire, Wales abt 1368 Llandaff, Glamorganshire, Wales abt 1419
Jonet Fleming verch Jenkin 12th great grandmother-in-law Pen-Llin, Glamorganshire, Wales 1370 Wales 1414
Sir William ap Thomas HERBERT 12th great grandfather-in-law Monmouthshire, Wales bef 1377 Raglan Castle, Monmouthshire, Wales 1446
Gwladus verch Dafydd 12th great grandmother-in-law Llanddewi, Brecknockshire, Wales abt 1380 Priory Church of St Mary, Abergavenny, Monmouthshire, Wales 1454
Dafydd ap Gwilym 12th great grandfather-in-law Abergavenny, Monmouthshire, Wales 1384 England 1411
Gwenllian verch Philip 12th great grandmother-in-law Mathern, Monmouthshire, Wales 1388 England 1411
Adam Grant TURBERVILLE 12th great grandfather-in-law Llanfair Cilgedin, Monmouthshire, Wales 1401
Sir William TYRELL MP 12th great grandfather-in-law Heron, Essex, England abt 1408 Tower Hill, London, England 23 Feb 1462
Margeret DARCY 12th great grandmother-in-law Gipping, Suffolk, England 1425 Heron, Essex, England 1525
13th great grandparents-in-law
Robert TURBERVILLE 13th great grandfather-in-law abt 1190
Morgan ap Llewelyn 13th great grandfather-in-law Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, Wales abt 1320 Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, Wales Aug 1383
Philip ap Llewelyn 13th great grandfather-in-law Mathern, Monmouthshire, Wales abt 1325 Monmouthshire, Wales 1389
Sir John NORRIS 13th great grandfather-in-law 1327 Penllyn, Vale of Glamorgan, Wales 1349
Master Sergeant of Abergavenny Gwilym ap Jenkin 13th great grandfather-in-law 1327 Perth-hir, Monmouthshire, Wales 1377
Nest verch Gwilym Sais 13th great grandmother-in-law abt 1330 Wales 1388
Elizabeth 13th great grandmother-in-law bef 1335
Mallt verch Rhun 13th great grandmother-in-law Senghenydd, Glamorganshire, Wales abt 1338 Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, Wales 1384
Gwenllian verch Hywel Fychan 13th great grandmother-in-law Cefnyddwyglwyd, Monmouthshire, Wales abt 1340 Perth-hir, Monmouthshire, Wales 1440
Sir Ieuan ap Gruffudd 13th great grandfather-in-law Bryngwyn, Monmouthshire, Wales abt 1342
Crisli verch Gawdyn 13th great grandmother-in-law Meisgyn Penychen, Glamorganshire, Wales abt 1344
Jenkin ap John Fleming 13th great grandfather-in-law Penllyn, Vale of Glamorgan, Wales 1344
Alice verch Robert Hopkin 13th great grandmother-in-law Brocostell Ewenni, Glamorganshire, Wales 1348
Sir Dafydd ap Llewelyn Esquire 13th great grandfather-in-law Llanddewi, Brecknockshire, Wales abt 1351 Battle of Agincourt, Pas-de-Calais, France 25 Oct 1415
Robert DARCY MP 13th great grandfather-in-law Northumberland, England abt 1372 Little Malden, Essex, England 03 Sep 1448
Alice Eleanor COGGESHALL 13th great grandmother-in-law Bocking, Essex, England abt 1382 Essex, England 29 Mar 1422
Sir John TYRELL MP, Speaker of the House of Commons 13th great grandfather-in-law Heron, Essex, England abt 1382 Heron Hall, Essex, England 02 Apr 1437
Gwenllian verch Gwilym 13th great grandmother-in-law Abercraf, Brecknockshire, Wales 1385 Llanddewi, Brecknockshire, Wales 1455
Alice FILONGLEY 13th great grandmother-in-law Fillongley, Warwickshire, England 1395 Little Malden, Essex, England 1448
14th great grandparents-in-law
Sir Emerod TURBERVILLE 14th great grandfather-in-law Crucywel, Powys, Wales 1167
Joan verch Aron 14th great grandmother-in-law Breigan, Glamorganshire, Wales 1274 Wales, England 1339
Rhun ap Gronwy 14th great grandfather-in-law Senghenydd, Glamorganshire, Wales 1278 Wales 1340
Robert NORRIS 14th great grandfather-in-law abt 1300
John Fleming 14th great grandfather-in-law Penllyn, Vale of Glamorgan, Wales abt 1300 1386
Gwilym Sais ap Madog 14th great grandfather-in-law Wales 1302
Efa NORRIS 14th great grandmother-in-law Penllyn, Vale of Glamorgan, Wales 1302
Gwladys verch Hopkin 14th great grandmother-in-law Merthyr Mawr, Glamorganshire, Wales 1302 1371
Robert Hopkin RAYNE 14th great grandfather-in-law Brocostell Ewenni, Glamorganshire, Wales abt 1305 1330
Gawdyn ap Llewelyn 14th great grandfather-in-law Meisgyn Penychen, Glamorganshire, Wales 1318 Wales aft 1346
verch Rhys 14th great grandmother-in-law Pembrokeshire, Wales 1324 Wales aft 1346
Gwilym ap Hywel Grach 14th great grandfather-in-law Traean Glas, Brecknockshire, Wales 1325 Wales 1361
Llewelyn ap Hywel 14th great grandfather-in-law Monmouthshire, Wales 1330 East Nusa, East Indies Jun 1412
Elsbeth verch Walbief 14th great grandmother-in-law Cantref, Brecknockshire, Wales 1332 Wales
Sir Walter TYRELL 14th great grandfather-in-law Heron, Essex, England abt 1348 Heron, Essex, England 12 May 1422
Antiocha HAWKWOOD 14th great grandmother-in-law Sible Hedingham, Essex, England abt 1355 03 Mar 1379
Lady 14th great grandmother-in-law 1355 1448
Sir William COGGESHALL MP 14th great grandfather-in-law Cogggeshall, Essex, England 20 Jan 1358 Codham Hall, Essex, England 10 Mar 1426
Thomas DARCY II 14th great grandfather-in-law Little Malden, Essex, England abt 1360 Essex, England 1405
Eleanor FLAMBARD 14th great grandmother-in-law Southhamptonshire, England 1361 Horndon, Essex, England 12 May 1422
Alice TYRRELL 14th great grandmother-in-law Heron, Essex, England abt 1364 Essex, England 1396
Sir Henry FILONGLEY MP 14th great grandfather-in-law Filongley Old Hall, Warwickshire, England abt 1365 abt 1432